2009 Broadway Ballroom Dance Festival — April 4th, 2009
Juvenile | |
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Curran Tse and Sophia Guo2 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – Boris Wong and Jacqueline Inaba2 – Andrew Lam and Emily Lam 3 – Steven Zhang and Suey Li |
Silver Standard (3 couples) 1 – Zika Trajkovic and Bozana Markovic2 – Curran Tse and Sophia Guo 3 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – Boris Wong and Jacqueline Inaba2 – Curran Tse and Sophia Guo 3 – Alexander Twardowski and Bozana Markovic 4 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau 5 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Zika Trajkovic and Bozana Markovic2 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Zika Trajkovic and Bozana Markovic2 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor2 – Nik Zaitsev and Vlada Mazur 3 – Adam Ludwiczak and Valerie Budnayak |
Bronze Latin (4 couples) 1 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor2 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva 3 – Nik Zaitsev and Vlada Mazur 4 – Adam Ludwiczak and Valerie Budnayak |
Silver Standard (3 couples) 1 – Stanislav Krakov and Hana Decolongon2 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva 3 – Leo Luo and Dasha Florinska |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Stanislav Krakov and Hana Decolongon2 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva 3 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor |
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Stanislav Krakov and Hana Decolongon2 – Leo Luo and Colby Wong 2 – Dasha Florinska and Leo Luo |
|
Prechampionship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer2 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok |
Prechampionship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok2 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer |
Championship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 3 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok |
Championship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 3 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok |
Youth | |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Luchyshyn and Valeria Efimov2 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova |
|
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Luchyshyn and Valeria Efimov2 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova |
|
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Rakesh Parhar and Cynthia Gordon2 – Eric Braun and Tiffany Wong | |
Bronze Standard (8 couples) 1 – Peter Chen and Carol Zhang2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 3 – Gail Whitcroft and Ron Whitcroft 4 – Grace Gong and David Ngai |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Richard Zhou and Tsveta Anagnostos2 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Silver Standard (4 couples) 1 – Peter Chen and Carol Zhang2 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 3 – David Ngai and Grace Gong 4 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Nina Hsu |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Luchyshyn and Valeria Efimov2 – Han Ly and Crystal Li |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Royal Tsang and Ayumi Sasaki2 – Denis Luchyshyn and Valeria Efimov |
|
Prechampionship Standard (2 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Sam Chun Loi and Amy Shih |
Prechampionship Latin (3 couples) 1 – William Wu and Callie Chan2 – Paris Pang and Jaime Soo 3 – David Marasigan and Sarah Vaughan |
Championship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Zillion Wong and Sarah Liang2 – George Lindholm and Deborah Wong 3 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien 4 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 5 – Aries Wong and Agnes Wong |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Maryana Dudchenko2 – Demithri Namal Perera and Serena Dao |
Senior | |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang1 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 2 – Anita Tsui and Tino Wong |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 2 – Ron Whitcroft and David Fry2 – Gail Whitcroft and Ron Whitcroft |
Prechampionship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Don Adair and Marian Adair2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Sam Chun Loi and Amy Shih | |
Championship Standard (5 couples) 1 – George Lindholm and Deborah Wong2 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien 3 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 4 – Aries Wong and Agnes Wong 5 – Don Adair and Marian Adair |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Tim Tsi and Mei Yi Tang |