Competition Results

2015 October Dance Fest — October 10th, 2015

Juvenile

Bronze Standard (1 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Bronze Latin (1 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Silver Standard (2 couples)

1 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang
2 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Maxim Astak and Sofia Minchenko
2 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang

Gold Latin (2 couples)

1 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang
2 – Maxim Astak and Sofia Minchenko

Junior

Silver Standard (2 couples)

1 – Mark Katz and Viktoria Arkhipchenko
2 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Silver Latin (4 couples)

1 – Mack Zhou and Maggie Yu
2 – Mark Katz and Elizaveta Arkhipchenko
3 – Maxim Astak and Sofia Minchenko
4 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Chouliak

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Mark Katz and Viktoria Arkhipchenko

Gold Latin (3 couples)

1 – Mack Zhou and Maggie Yu
2 – Mark Katz and Elizaveta Arkhipchenko
3 – Maxim Astak and Sofia Minchenko

Adult

Bronze Standard (9 couples)

1 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang
2 – Andrew Zhou and Angel Luo
3 – Anthony Sze and Georgine Chung
4 – Cherie Lee and Simon Chung
5 – Daniel Li and Kirsten Ko
6 – Erwin Aquino and Cherry Zhu

Bronze Latin (8 couples)

1 – Anthony Sze and Georgine Chung
1 – Andrew Zhou and Anthony Sze
3 – Simon Chung and Cherie Lee
4 – Kirsten Ko and Daniel Li
5 – Erwin Aquino and Cherry Zhu
6 – Jorden Hetherington and Amy Suen

Silver Standard (9 couples)

1 – Joshua Cheng and Holly Zhou
2 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond
3 – Min Khant and Amy Suen
4 – Winnie Chang and Michael Wu
5 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
6 – Erwin Aquino and Cherry Zhu

Silver Latin (7 couples)

1 – Min Khant and Shayna Ding
2 – Nathanael Webber and Elizabeth Vinkovska
3 – Daniel Li and Kirsten Ko
4 – Jessie Chung and Geoffrey Lau
5 – Simon Chung and Cherie Lee
6 – Erwin Aquino and Cherry Zhu
7 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Gold Standard (8 couples)

1 – Jorden Hetherington and Shayna Ding
2 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond
3 – Joshua Cheng and Holly Zhou
4 – Amy Suen and Min Khant
5 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
6 – Cheng Hao Hsu and Shumiao Du

Gold Latin (6 couples)

1 – Min Khant and Shayna Ding
2 – Charles To and Stephanie LePage
3 – Sergiu Ciolac and Tatiana Spesivtseva
4 – Ying Xu and Peter Chen
5 – Geoffrey Lau and Jessie Chung
6 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Prechampionship Standard (4 couples)

1 – Aleksander Vlasev and Victoria Zhu
2 – Jorden Hetherington and Shayna Ding
3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
4 – Cheng Hao Hsu and Shumiao Du

Prechampionship Latin (2 couples)

1 – Aleksander Vlasev and Victoria Zhu
2 – Charles To and Stephanie LePage

Championship Standard (4 couples)

1 – Woodrow Wills and Kessa Wills
2 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
3 – Jackson Li and Jessica Chang
4 – Aleksander Vlasev and Victoria Zhu

Championship Latin (0 couples)

1 – Zika Trajkovic and Scarlett Liaifer
2 – William Wu and Alisa Popok

Senior I

Bronze Standard (2 couples)

1 – Robert Friesen and Elizabeth Gilliland
2 – Ulric Robins and Sharon Wilson

Silver Standard (3 couples)

1 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
2 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski
3 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Silver Latin (4 couples)

1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
2 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
3 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
4 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Gold Standard (7 couples)

1 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
2 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
3 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
4 – Shumiao Du and Cheng Hao Hsu
5 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
6 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud
7 – Lech Janaszak and Nina Zak

Gold Latin (5 couples)

1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
2 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
3 – Ingrid Zurekova and Miroslav Hatas
4 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
5 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Prechampionship Standard (8 couples)

1 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan
2 – Sam Chun Loi and Mony Kwong
3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
4 – Cecilia Wang and Edward Brennan
5 – Charles Han and Ailinh Hoang
6 – Sidney Pecul and Jenny (Yuk Chun) So

Championship Standard (7 couples)

1 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
2 – Vincent Mok and May Sun
3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
4 – Judy Y. Chan and Henry Robin High
5 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
6 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
7 – Peter Thi and Xiao Wei Zheng

Championship Latin (1 couples)

1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung

Senior II

Bronze Standard (1 couples)

1 – Ulric Robins and Sharon Wilson

Silver Standard (3 couples)

1 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski
2 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud
3 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Silver Latin (3 couples)

1 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
2 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
3 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Gold Standard (6 couples)

1 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
2 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
3 – Lech Janaszak and Nina Zak
4 – Helen Lu and Peter Cheung
5 – Benny Tai and Dorothy Lai
6 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud

Gold Latin (5 couples)

1 – Edward Brennan and Cecilia Wang
2 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
3 – Ingrid Zurekova and Miroslav Hatas
4 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
5 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Prechampionship Standard (7 couples)

1 – Charles Han and Ailinh Hoang
2 – Edward Brennan and Cecilia Wang
3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
4 – Glenda Hingley and Bill Hingley
5 – Sidney Pecul and Jenny (Yuk Chun) So
6 – Benny Tai and Dorothy Lai
7 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft

Championship Standard (6 couples)

1 – Vincent Mok and May Sun
2 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
4 – Ingrid Zurekova and Miroslav Hatas
5 – Peter Thi and Xiao Wei Zheng
6 – Bill Hingley and Glenda Hingley

Championship Latin (1 couples)

1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung