Competition Results

2018 February Dance Festival — February 3rd, 2018

Juvenile

Bronze Standard (4 couples)

1 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung
2 – Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell and Anna Dianov
3 – Brandon Zhang and Annie Liu
4 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sabrina Sanchez

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sabrina Sanchez
3 – Brandon Zhang and Annie Liu

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin

Silver Latin (1 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin

Junior

Bronze Standard (4 couples)

1 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
3 – Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell and Anna Dianov
4 – Brandon Zhang and Annie Liu

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
3 – Brandon Zhang and Annie Liu

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell

Adult

Newcomer Standard (1 couples)

1 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Lee

Newcomer Latin (1 couples)

1 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Lee

Bronze Standard (5 couples)

1 – Ezra Parker and Alex Jia
1 – Daniel Li and Ezra Parker
3 – Megumi Kageyama and Timothy Chin Guan Tan
4 – Connor Dalton and Veronica Bui
5 – Michael Karpinski-Leydier and Dominique Tin

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama
2 – Ezra Parker and Dhanya Suntharalingam
3 – Connor Dalton and Veronica Bui

Silver Standard (3 couples)

1 – Melvin Wong and Elizabeth Leung
2 – Ezra Parker and Alex Jia
3 – Daniel Li and Cindy Tan

Silver Latin (1 couples)

1 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama

Gold Standard (2 couples)

1 – John Pan and Anna Olovyannikova
2 – Melvin Wong and Elizabeth Leung

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Daniel Li and Cindy Mu Xin Liang

Prechampionship Standard (3 couples)

1 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
2 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond
3 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang

Prechampionship Latin (1 couples)

1 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage

Championship Standard (4 couples)

1 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
2 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
3 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond
4 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang

Championship Latin (2 couples)

1 – Zika Trajkovic and Scarlett Liaifer
2 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage

Senior I

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Chou Ying Chen and Huimin Chen

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Prechampionship Standard (4 couples)

1 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
2 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
3 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
4 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Championship Standard (8 couples)

1 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
2 – Jun Mark Ma and Ying Zhen (Linda) ERROR Zhang
3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
4 – Shirly Cen and Kris Drozdzenski
5 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
6 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan

Championship Latin (1 couples)

1 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson

Senior II

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Chris White and Elise Leyland

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Chou Ying Chen and Huimin Chen

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Prechampionship Standard (6 couples)

1 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
2 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano
3 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
4 – Cynthia Gordon and Gary Chan
5 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski
6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft

Championship Standard (11 couples)

1 – Jun Mark Ma and Ying Zhen (Linda) ERROR Zhang
2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
3 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
4 – Shirly Cen and Kris Drozdzenski
5 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
6 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan

Championship Latin (3 couples)

1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
2 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson
3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft