Competition Results

2018 Island Fantasy Ball — May 5th, 2018

Juvenile

Newcomer Standard (1 couples)

1 – Kristofer Jaugelis and Scarlett Sanchez

Newcomer Latin (1 couples)

1 – Kristofer Jaugelis and Scarlett Sanchez

Bronze Standard (3 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
2 – Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell and Anna Dianov
3 – Ethan Dunbar and Sabrina Sanchez

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
2 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li
3 – Ethan Dunbar and Sabrina Sanchez

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
2 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao

Junior

Newcomer Latin (1 couples)

1 – Adam Ascroft and Aidyn Nottingham Mosquera

Bronze Standard (3 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
2 – Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell and Anna Dianov
3 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez

Bronze Latin (4 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin
2 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya
3 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li
4 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez

Silver Standard (2 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin

Silver Latin (3 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Dianov
2 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao
3 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao

Adult

Newcomer Standard (3 couples)

1 – Timothy Chang and Rachel Wu
2 – Leo Cox and Hannah Poaros
3 – Jacob Denson and Kathleen Downey

Newcomer Latin (3 couples)

1 – Timothy Chang and Rachel Wu
2 – Leo Cox and Hannah Poaros
3 – Jacob Denson and Kathleen Downey

Bronze Standard (6 couples)

1 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama
2 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Lee
3 – Yi Tian Liu and Veronica Bui
4 – Savannah Li and Miguel Garcia
5 – Mokua Gichuru and Jade Zhong
6 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Bronze Latin (6 couples)

1 – Dayle K Padilla and Izmet Barranco
2 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Lee
3 – Yi Tian Liu and Veronica Bui
4 – Jade Zhong and Mokua Gichuru
5 – Miguel Garcia and Savannah Li
6 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Silver Standard (5 couples)

1 – Daniel Li and Cindy Tan
2 – Sergiu Ciolac and Hela Zurekova
3 – Alex Jia and Ezra Parker
4 – Melvin Wong and Elizabeth Leung
5 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama

Silver Latin (3 couples)

1 – Dayle K Padilla and Izmet Barranco
2 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama
3 – Connor Dalton and Theresa Bodnarchuk

Gold Standard (5 couples)

1 – Sergiu Ciolac and Hela Zurekova
2 – Daniel Li and Cindy Tan
3 – Anna Olovyannikova and John Pan
4 – Ezra Parker and Alex Jia
5 – Melvin Wong and Elizabeth Leung

Gold Latin (4 couples)

1 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Megumi Kageyama
2 – Connor Dalton and Theresa Bodnarchuk
3 – Daniel Li and Cindy Tan
4 – Arnold Ip and Tracy Hu

Prechampionship Standard (3 couples)

1 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang
2 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
3 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond

Championship Standard (10 couples)

1 – Errol Williamson and Ami Williamson
2 – Armand Fazullin and Klaudia Iwanska
3 – Nikita Babaev and Michelle Bromberg
4 – Ariana Pyszniak and Krystian Kazanowski
5 – Francis Gauthier and Anouck Fournier
6 – Dmitry Ischenko and Tatiana Ischenko
7 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu

Championship Latin (6 couples)

1 – Errol Williamson and Ami Williamson
2 – Armand Fazullin and Klaudia Iwanska
3 – Nikita Babaev and Michelle Bromberg
4 – Ariana Pyszniak and Krystian Kazanowski
5 – Francis Gauthier and Anouck Fournier
6 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage

Senior I

Bronze Standard (2 couples)

1 – Ulric Robins and Sharon Robins
2 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Dayle K Padilla and Izmet Barranco
2 – Brian Evans and Valerie Chu
3 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Silver Standard (4 couples)

1 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan
2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau
3 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon
4 – Brian Evans and Heather Frame

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Dayle K Padilla and Izmet Barranco
2 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon

Gold Standard (3 couples)

1 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan
2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau
3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon

Prechampionship Standard (5 couples)

1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
2 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon
3 – Ingrid Zurekova and Miroslav Hatas
4 – Alan Taylor and Linh Taylor
5 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman

Prechampionship Latin (1 couples)

1 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Championship Standard (7 couples)

1 – Francis Gauthier and Anouck Fournier
2 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
3 – Dmitry Ischenko and Tatiana Ischenko
4 – Diane James and Jessel Yap
5 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
6 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
7 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova

Senior II

Bronze Standard (3 couples)

1 – Rolands Muiznieks and Joan Withers
2 – Ulric Robins and Sharon Robins
3 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Bronze Latin (2 couples)

1 – Brian Evans and Valerie Chu
2 – Raymond Rusk and Dianne Moniz

Silver Standard (4 couples)

1 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan
2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau
3 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon
4 – Brian Evans and Heather Frame

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon
2 – Vidar Moen and Penny Harrison

Gold Standard (3 couples)

1 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau
2 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan
3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman

Prechampionship Standard (6 couples)

1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
2 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
3 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski
4 – Debi Bowman and Martin Last
5 – Alan Taylor and Linh Taylor
6 – Vidar Moen and Penny Harrison

Prechampionship Latin (3 couples)

1 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin
2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman
3 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Championship Standard (5 couples)

1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence
1 – Denise Riley-Spence and David Spence
2 – Shirly Cen and Kris Drozdzenski
2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Shirly Cen
3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
3 – Evatina Tang and Jack Wei
4 – Diane James and Jessel Yap
4 – Jessel Yap and Diane James
5 – Rainbow Shiu and Jerry Lam
5 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
6 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
6 – Ingrid Zurekova and Miroslav Hatas

Championship Latin (2 couples)

1 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman
2 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin