2002 Grand Ball — November 10th, 2002
Juvenile | |
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Alex Stvolin and Dasha Minyukova2 – Gabey Rubinov and Sonia Sekanovsky | |
Silver Standard (2 couples) 1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov 3 – Alex Stvolin and Dasha Minyukova |
Gold Standard (3 couples) 1 – Datnan Turnpaugh and Simone Pierre-Jerome2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov 3 – Xavier Pierre-Jerome and Erika Bykov |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Datnan Turnpaugh and Simone Pierre-Jerome 3 – Xavier Pierre-Jerome and Erika Bykov 4 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov 5 – Alex Stvolin and Dasha Minyukova |
Prechampionship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Datnan Turnpaugh and Simone Pierre-Jerome2 – Xavier Pierre-Jerome and Erika Bykov | |
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (5 couples) 1 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko2 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Lisa Yegorov 3 – Devon Joiner and Chelsy Arnott 4 – Jone Lam and Kathryn Wilson 5 – Konstantin Petrov and Diana Kaplun |
Bronze Latin (4 couples) 1 – Devon Joiner and Chelsy Arnott2 – Konstantin Petrov and Ksenia Petchenkina 3 – Ben Bondar and Olivia Komorowski 4 – Alex Shipillo and Hillary Stahl |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko2 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Lisa Yegorov 3 – Jone Lam and Kathryn Wilson 4 – Roman Tometczak and Aurielle Matilla 5 – Konstantin Petrov and Diana Kaplun |
|
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Jone Lam and Kathryn Wilson2 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko 3 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Lisa Yegorov 4 – Roman Tometczak and Aurielle Matilla |
|
Championship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Vadim Garbuzov and Nadiya Dyatlova2 – James Liang and Molly Hughes 3 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao |
Championship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Vadim Garbuzov and Nadiya Dyatlova2 – James Liang and Molly Hughes 3 – Thomas Hoang Lo and Serena Dao |
Youth | |
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Eric Gooden and Jessica Wagner2 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer | |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman2 – Jackie Tang and Loretta Tom |
|
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova2 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman2 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova2 – Demithri Namal Perera and Vanessa Kathryn Koo 3 – Eric Gooden and Jessica Wagner 4 – Ed Naidich and Tiffany Montgomery |
|
Championship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Vladislav Evdaev and Olga Divakova2 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova 3 – Lukas Rajzer and Karolina Rajzer |
|
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Don Adair and Marian Adair2 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 3 – Dave Liang and Dianna Yip |
Newcomer Latin (3 couples) 1 – Dave Liang and Dianna Yip2 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 3 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng |
Bronze Standard (20 couples) 1 – Madeson Basie and Chinami Liebowitz2 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 3 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee 4 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong 5 – John E. Allen and Kay I. Allen 6 – Boris Garbuzov and Cindy Yu |
Bronze Latin (17 couples) 1 – Daniel H. Wong and Zhen Huang2 – Michael Britton and Carmel Fowers 3 – Chris Nielsen and Loni Carew-Gibson 4 – Henry Robin High and Hisae Ito 5 – Dave Liang and Dianna Yip 6 – David Crawford and Rachel Blauman |
Silver Standard (22 couples) 1 – Madeson Basie and Chinami Liebowitz2 – Michael Britton and Carmel Fowers 3 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman 4 – Ken Gibbs and Helga Gibbs 5 – Leo Raymundo and Katie Newbury 6 – Michael Chan and Fanny Chan 7 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong |
Silver Latin (17 couples) 1 – Daniel H. Wong and Zhen Huang2 – Henry Robin High and Hisae Ito 3 – Chris Sale and Dior Huang 4 – Chris Nielsen and Loni Carew-Gibson 5 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman 6 – Boris Garbuzov and Cindy Yu |
Gold Standard (13 couples) 1 – Gary Chen and Suzanna Polyanska2 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova 3 – Raymond Lam and Perry Poon 4 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman 5 – Peter Sher and Anita Perkins 6 – Ken Gibbs and Helga Gibbs |
Gold Latin (8 couples) 1 – Gary Chen and Jana Atkinson2 – Lawrence Au and Joy Stephanny Lau 3 – Boris Garbuzov and Cindy Yu 4 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer 5 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman 6 – Kenneth Liu and Tawny Hung |
Gold Star Latin (3 couples) 1 – Shailesh Sharan and Hiyasmin Matias2 – Gary Chen and Jana Atkinson 3 – Emmanuel Lopez and Olivia Wan |
|
Prechampionship Standard (11 couples) 1 – Kenneth Liu and Jennifer Liu2 – George Kao and Leona Chan 3 – Brian Lundell and Kyla Ramsay 3 – Kyla Ramsay and Brian Lundell 4 – Perry Poon and Raymond Lam 5 – Lynn Waters and Marvin Wheeler |
Prechampionship Latin (12 couples) 1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova2 – Ryan Anderson and Anetta Moscibrodzki 3 – Demithri Namal Perera and Vanessa Kathryn Koo 4 – Van Hoang and Michelle Ong 5 – Clement Ho and Grace Wai-Sze Yeung 6 – Eric Gooden and Jessica Wagner |
Championship Standard (15 couples) 1 – Misa Cigoj and Anastassia Novozhilova2 – Gherman Mustuc and Andrea Hale 3 – Mark Elsbury and Olga Alissievich 4 – Alexandre Chalkevitch and Larissa Kerbel 5 – Alex Silde and Anna Firstova 6 – Jean Francois Messier and Marie Bolduc 7 – Joel Marasigan and Clara Shih |
Championship Latin (17 couples) 1 – Dan Kitsis and Giselle Peacock2 – Misa Cigoj and Anastassia Novozhilova 3 – Alex Silde and Anna Firstova 4 – Francis Lafrenière and Christine Thibault 5 – Dimitri Iliouchenov and Katie Virshilas 6 – Gherman Mustuc and Andrea Hale |