2007 Vancouver Star Ball — April 7th, 2007
Juvenile | |
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Phillip Leon and Mishel Efimov2 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva2 – Mishel Efimov and Phillip Leon |
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (6 couples) 1 – Ekaterina Perlova and Val Perlov2 – Stanislav Krakov and Diana Bartosh 3 – Anton Elisseev and Amanda Poelzer 4 – Mateusz Bawol and Mariya Markovina 5 – Krystian Kazanowski and Angela Kazanowski 6 – Colby Wong and Michelle Law |
Bronze Latin (4 couples) 1 – Brandon Pedro and Anca Oala-Florescu2 – Stanislav Krakov and Diana Bartosh 3 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova 4 – Colby Wong and Michelle Law |
Silver Latin (7 couples) 1 – Andrew Wong and Melanie Tabakman2 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 3 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 4 – Anthony Kwok and Vanessa Yee 5 – Stefan Badea and Madalina Varlam 6 – Krystian Kazanowski and Angela Kazanowski 7 – Mateusz Bawol and Mariya Markovina |
|
Gold Standard (3 couples) 1 – Daniel Zaharia and Katherina Kushniruk2 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 3 – Stefan Badea and Madalina Varlam |
Gold Latin (7 couples) 1 – Andrew Wong and Melanie Tabakman2 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 3 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 4 – Anthony Kwok and Vanessa Yee 5 – Krystian Kazanowski and Angela Kazanowski 6 – Mateusz Bawol and Mariya Markovina 7 – Stefan Badea and Madalina Varlam |
Prechampionship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Daniel Zaharia and Katherina Kushniruk2 – Anton Elisseev and Amanda Poelzer |
|
Championship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Winson Tam and Anna Kus2 – Patrick Rucinski and Ella Nusenbaum |
Championship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Winson Tam and Anna Kus2 – Patrick Rucinski and Ella Nusenbaum 3 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko 4 – Anton Elisseev and Amanda Poelzer |
Youth | |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Eugene Palamartchouk and Alysha Kwok2 – Josh Lee and Isabel Chen |
|
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan 3 – Vladimir Cristache and Edith Lorincz 4 – Joseph Liu and Korinna Gursche |
|
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan |
|
Prechampionship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Mathew Michalski and Justine Snaychuk2 – Alexander Stahl and Kseniya Vazyanska |
|
Championship Standard (8 couples) 1 – Anastasia Trutneva and Alon Gilin2 – Steve Grenier and Vanessa Primeau-Poirier 3 – Vlad Vynogradskyy and Katya Kerro 4 – Nikita Malakhov and Camille Norton 5 – Gabriel Patlashenko and Sandra Rucinski 6 – Jordan Ip and Sarah Poelzer |
Championship Latin (10 couples) 1 – Anastasia Trutneva and Alon Gilin2 – Vlad Vynogradskyy and Katya Kerro 3 – Thomas Lo (Ontario) and Serena Dao 4 – Nikita Malakhov and Camille Norton 5 – Artur Adamski and Alexandra Plaza 6 – Steve Grenier and Vanessa Primeau-Poirier |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Kurt Preinsperg and Julie Yang2 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok | |
Bronze Standard (10 couples) 1 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng2 – John Westra and Ming Huang 3 – Alex Chang and Carrie Wang 4 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan 5 – Jessica Lo and Ian W. Chan 6 – Ichu Cheng and Jenny Cheng |
Bronze Latin (6 couples) 1 – Alex Chang and Carrie Wang2 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 3 – Jessica Lo and Ian W. Chan 4 – Jerry Lai and Nina Hsu 5 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan 6 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee |
Silver Standard (14 couples) 1 – Shaylen Naidoo and Olya Goultiaeva2 – Daniel Au and Kathryn Ng 3 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 4 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 5 – Bill Ngo and Christine Gossland |
Silver Latin (6 couples) 1 – Jaime Soo and Paris Pang2 – Lawrence Au and Audrey Cruzchan 3 – Austin Lee and Ann Fayn 4 – Raymond Wong and Dominique Levesque 5 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee 6 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan |
Gold Standard (13 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Grace Lau2 – Shaylen Naidoo and Olya Goultiaeva 3 – Royal Tsang and Phoebe Gau 4 – Stephen Bowdridge and Heather Fairbairn 5 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 6 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 7 – Rex CS Lai and Flora Chung |
Gold Latin (6 couples) 1 – Olya Goultiaeva and Shaylen Naidoo2 – William Wu and Jean Sugimoto 3 – Lawrence Au and Audrey Cruzchan 4 – Paris Pang and Jaime Soo 5 – Austin Lee and Ann Fayn 6 – Raymond Wong and Dominique Levesque |
Prechampionship Standard (15 couples) 1 – Anh Chan and Lawrence Chan2 – Nixon Wu and Candy Leung 3 – Jim Jenkins and Theresa Jenkins 4 – Madeson Basie and Dior Huang 5 – Royal Tsang and Phoebe Gau 6 – Stephen Bowdridge and Heather Fairbairn |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Grace Lau2 – Mathew Michalski and Justine Snaychuk 3 – Jonathan Cohen and Karina Abe 4 – Alexander Stahl and Kseniya Vazyanska |
Championship Standard (18 couples) 1 – Anton Lebedev and Anna Borshch2 – Richard Tonizzo and Claire Hansen 3 – Anton Belyayev and Karolina Paliwoda 4 – Jennifer Gleanz and Marius Kriukeus 5 – Pacha Lebedev and Virginie Primeau-Poirier 6 – Lukas Rajzer and Karolina Rajzer |
Championship Latin (14 couples) 1 – Katerina Trubina and Kamil Studenny2 – Maxim Fomin and Alina Litvak 3 – Anton Belyayev and Karolina Paliwoda 4 – Jean-Philippe Milot and Laurence Bolduc 5 – Lukas Rajzer and Karolina Rajzer 6 – Nikita Malakhov and Camille Norton |
Senior II | |
Championship Standard (8 couples) 1 – Leona Chan and George Kao2 – Madeson Basie and Dior Huang 3 – Daniel Benjamin and Marjolaine Lagace 4 – Richard Berthiaume and Manon Parisien 5 – Harold Lee and Flora Lee 6 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong | |
Senior | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Kurt Preinsperg and Julie Yang2 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok | |
Bronze Standard (7 couples) 1 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan2 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok 3 – Kurt Preinsperg and Julie Yang 4 – John Westra and Ming Huang 5 – Chuen Ah Chan and Tina Y.Y. Ng 6 – Ichu Cheng and Jenny Cheng 7 – Desmond Ko and Catherine Kwong |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng2 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan 3 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee 4 – Ken Gibbs and Helga Gibbs 5 – Kurt Preinsperg and Julie Yang |
Silver Standard (9 couples) 1 – Vivienne Cheng and Vincent Mok2 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 4 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 5 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan 6 – Henry Szeto and Betty Szeto |
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee2 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer 3 – Ken Gibbs and Helga Gibbs 4 – Joseph Hu and Mavea Guan |
Gold Standard (8 couples) 1 – Heather Fairbairn and Stephen Bowdridge2 – Rex CS Lai and Flora Chung 3 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng 6 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young | |
Prechampionship Standard (10 couples) 1 – Margaret Law and John Choi2 – Jean-Christophe Pasquier and Jocelyne Pasquier 3 – Richard Berthiaume and Manon Parisien 4 – Stephen Bowdridge and Heather Fairbairn 5 – Julio Wong and Maria Wong 6 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – John Choi and Margaret Law2 – Jim Jenkins and Theresa Jenkins 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 4 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong |
Championship Standard (28 couples) 1 – Suzie Maille and Luc Richer2 – Yves Verret and Agathe Geoffrion 3 – George Lindholm and Deborah Wong 4 – Andre Plante and Suzanne Murray 5 – Serge Gingras and Lucie Pelletier 6 – Jean-Christophe Pasquier and Jocelyne Pasquier |
Championship Latin (12 couples) 1 – Suzanne Murray and Andre Plante2 – Jean-Marc LeBlanc and Carmen Larouche 3 – Gaetan Lessard and Lyne Lessard 4 – Jean-Christophe Pasquier and Jocelyne Pasquier 5 – Pierre Legault and Lyne Villeneuve 6 – Claude Demers and Diane Demers |