2008 Grand Ball — November 7th, 2008
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Tommy Lam and Emily Lam2 – Adam Ludwiczak and Valerie Budnayak |
|
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Curran Tse and Sophia Guo2 – Kostyantyn Zaynchkovskyy and Anna Olovyannikova |
Bronze Latin (6 couples) 1 – Jacqueline Inaba and Boris Wong2 – Alexander Twardowski and Daria Maltseva 3 – Curran Tse and Sophia Guo 4 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau 5 – Kostyantyn Zaynchkovskyy and Anna Olovyannikova 6 – Nikita Faitsev and Rose Dobrovinska |
Silver Standard (5 couples) 1 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Celeste Bailey2 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner 3 – Eric Linder and Rickie Taylor 4 – Zika Trajkovic and Bozana Markovic 5 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Silver Latin (7 couples) 1 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner2 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Celeste Bailey 3 – Zika Trajkovic and Bozana Markovic 4 – Eric Linder and Rickie Taylor 5 – Boris Wong and Jacqueline Inaba 6 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau 7 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Gold Standard (4 couples) 1 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Celeste Bailey2 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner 3 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang 4 – Eric Linder and Rickie Taylor |
Gold Latin (6 couples) 1 – Bozana Markovic and Zika Trajkovic2 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner 3 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Celeste Bailey 4 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang 5 – Eric Linder and Rickie Taylor 6 – Milan Slavnic and Sara Milosavic |
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (5 couples) 1 – Marc Pinco and Chloe Lomas2 – Timmy Groenewold and Cailin Purvis 3 – Iaroslav Chesnakov and Mishel Efimov 4 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva 5 – Leo Luo and Natasha Lau |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva2 – Leo Luo and Natasha Lau 3 – Timmy Groenewold and Cailin Purvis 4 – Marc Pinco and Chloe Lomas 5 – Iaroslav Chesnakov and Mishel Efimov |
Silver Standard (6 couples) 1 – Ashley Lajczak and Ron Grant2 – Senia Tripunov and Dasha Florinska 3 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova 4 – David Porter and Maria Bessonova 5 – Danylo Kurgan and Nicole Garakanidze 6 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva |
Silver Latin (9 couples) 1 – Anna Goncharova and Michael Pop2 – Stanislav Krakov and Hana Decolongon 3 – Ron Grant and Ashley Lajczak 4 – Senia Tripunov and Dasha Florinska 5 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova 6 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva |
Gold Standard (5 couples) 1 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer2 – Paul Stovall and Maxine Taylor 3 – Michael Pop and Anna Goncharova 4 – Danylo Kurgan and Nicole Garakanidze 5 – David Porter and Maria Bessonova |
Gold Latin (6 couples) 1 – Anna Goncharova and Michael Pop2 – Paul Stovall and Leah Garakanidze 3 – Val Perlov and Ekaterina Perlova 4 – Danylo Kurgan and Nicole Garakanidze 5 – David Porter and Maria Bessonova 6 – Jaidan Lee and Lily Miao |
Prechampionship Standard (4 couples) 1 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer2 – Stefan Badea and Madalina Varlam 3 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok 4 – Paul Stovall and Leah Garakanidze |
Prechampionship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Stefan Badea and Madalina Varlam2 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 3 – Mateusz Bawol and Mariya Markovina 4 – Aviv Milner and Alisa Popok 5 – Paul Stovall and Maxine Taylor |
Championship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Michael Vorobiev and Sonja Tzekunovskya |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko2 – Michael Vorobiev and Sonja Tzekunovskya |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang | |
Bronze Standard (16 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Emily Yu2 – Derek Carlson and Stephanie Lor 3 – Peter Chen and Emily Yeung 4 – Brandon Parsons and Julie Poirier 5 – Chris Sale and Karen Fedoruk 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 7 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen |
Bronze Latin (7 couples) 1 – Emilian Krontchev and Eri Minagawa2 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 3 – Chris Sale and Karen Fedoruk 4 – Derek Carlson and Stephanie Lor 5 – Bruce Piegrass and Tina Hayne 6 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 7 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Silver Standard (16 couples) 1 – Stephanie Lor and Derek Carlson2 – Lucas Panian and Kesy Salvatori 3 – Jason Pao and Rose Ngan 4 – Brian Chan and Melissa Lam 5 – Jun Mark Ma and Emily Yu 6 – Raymond Wong and Dominique Levesque |
Silver Latin (7 couples) 1 – Brandon Parsons and Julie Poirier2 – Lucas Panian and Kesy Salvatori 3 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 4 – Joseph Li and Crystal Qiao 5 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 6 – Don Thai and Barbara Ward 7 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman |
Gold Standard (15 couples) 1 – Linda Nguyen and Jackie Tang2 – Sam Chun Loi and Amy Shih 3 – Alex Tsang and May Sun 4 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 5 – Jason Pao and Rose Ngan 6 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung |
Gold Latin (6 couples) 1 – Emily Yeung and Peter Chen2 – Brian Chan and Melissa Lam 3 – Ian Chan and Giorgia Tropini 4 – Paris Pang and Jaime Soo 5 – Brandon Parsons and Julie Poirier 6 – Joseph Li and Crystal Qiao |
Prechampionship Standard (17 couples) 1 – Woijcech Drobina and Grace Lau2 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 3 – Daniel Au and Kathryn Ng 4 – Lars Linder and Holly Linder 5 – Madeson Basie and Dior Huang 6 – David Crawford and Amanda Moore 7 – Jonathan Crawford and Katerina Sedova |
Prechampionship Latin (7 couples) 1 – Woijcech Drobina and Grace Lau2 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 3 – Jonathan Cohen and Audrey Cruzchan 4 – Slavik Beloous and Renee Lippa 5 – Brian Fung and Yulia Sharipova 6 – William Wu and Jennifer Doan 7 – Lars Linder and Holly Linder |
Championship Standard (16 couples) 1 – Tania Kehlet and Emanuel Valeri2 – Richard Tonizzo and Claire Hansen 3 – Ronen Zinshtein and Mariam Izmaylova 4 – Richard Still and Morgan Hemphill 5 – Simeon Stoynov and Kora Stoynova 6 – Zillion Wong and Sarah Liang |
Championship Latin (14 couples) 1 – Michelle Abildtrup and Martino Zanibellato2 – Maxim Fomin and Alina Litvak 3 – Grigori Sedrakyan and Lilit Avagyan 4 – Jean-Philippe Milot and Laurence Bolduc 5 – Richard Still and Morgan Hemphill 6 – Jone Lam and Patricia Moscibrodzki |
Senior I | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 2 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang | |
Bronze Standard (13 couples) 1 – Karen Fedoruk and Chris Sale2 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 3 – Kurt Preinsperg and Julie Yang 4 – Christina Choi and Pap (Sam) Szabolcs 5 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 6 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 7 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui |
Bronze Latin (7 couples) 2 – Chris Sale and Larry Yip2 – Karen Fedoruk and Chris Sale 3 – Eric Fox and Chris Smith 4 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 5 – Philip Cheung and Bonnie Lo 6 – Bruce Piegrass and Tina Hayne 7 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Silver Standard (10 couples) 1 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang2 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok 3 – Don Thai and Kimberley Thai 4 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 5 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 7 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern |
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung2 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng 3 – Don Thai and Barbara Ward 4 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman |
Gold Standard (11 couples) 1 – May Sun and Alex Tsang2 – Sam Chun Loi and Amy Shih 3 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng 4 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 5 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 6 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng | |
Prechampionship Standard (15 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – Lars Linder and Holly Linder 3 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 4 – Alex Kalinin and Gail Sherman 5 – Harold Lee and Flora Lee 6 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer 7 – John Chittenden and Suzanne Hunter |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – Christian Arsenault and Rita Pankotay 3 – Lars Linder and Holly Linder 4 – Meneleo Macagba and Elizabeth Macagba |
Championship Standard (19 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 3 – Henry Robin High and Hisae Ito 4 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 5 – Vincent Fung and Connie Goodwin 6 – Aries Wong and Agnes Wong |
Championship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – Vincent Fung and Connie Goodwin 3 – Christian Arsenault and Rita Pankotay 4 – Jun San Juan and Simone Sio 5 – Jonathan Huggett and Carolyn Huggett |