2010 UBC Gala Ball — March 13th, 2010
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg2 – Alexei Sidelnikov and Sasha Tilman 3 – Nikita Potekhin and Nicole Kwiring |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg2 – Alexei Sidelnikov and Sasha Tilman |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – David Yeung and Megan Lane2 – Daniel Krivchun and Pauline Krivchun |
|
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Payton Lum and Jacqueline Inaba2 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau 3 – Steven Zhang and Sophia Guo |
|
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Tommy Lam and Emily Lam2 – Payton Lum and Jacqueline Inaba 3 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau |
|
Junior | |
Gold Standard (5 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov 3 – James Itaya and Maxine Taylor 4 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor 5 – Leo Luo and Dasha Florinska |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Leo Luo and Dasha Florinska 3 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov 4 – James Itaya and Maxine Taylor 5 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (11 couples) 1 – Tracey Hinder and Kenneth Qiu2 – Jackson Li and Kendra Wong 3 – Stephen Vermeer and Jaclyn Chan 4 – Melvin Wong and Anna Tse 5 – Tim Chandra and Yvonne Chang 6 – Justin Tsang and Elaine Chan |
Newcomer Latin (9 couples) 1 – Kenneth Qiu and Tracey Hinder2 – Ben Yu and Renata Arnold 3 – Stephen Vermeer and Miranda Leffler 4 – Melvin Wong and Anna Tse 5 – Tim Chandra and Yvonne Chang 6 – Justin Tsang and Elaine Chan 7 – Roderick Chew and Joanna Si |
Bronze Standard (24 couples) 1 – Carmen Tam and Sunny Liu2 – Edmund Gu and Cindy Zhu 3 – Julio Cruz and Yukie Li 4 – Alex Chang and Monica Chan 5 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 6 – Stephen Johnson and Miranda Leffler |
Bronze Latin (18 couples) 1 – Carmen Tam and Sunny Liu2 – Chris Sale and Kathy Mao 3 – Ulric Dihle and Sherrie Payne 4 – Jeffery Nguyen and Jessica Shi Ka Chan 5 – Alex Chang and Jill Chung 6 – Darren Cheng and Celine Tsai |
Silver Standard (18 couples) 1 – Sunny Liu and Carmen Tam2 – Jory Christensen and Sally Jonjitiratt 3 – Julio Cruz and Yukie Li 4 – Han Ly and Crystal Li 5 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 6 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 7 – Edmund Gu and Cindy Zhu |
Silver Latin (8 couples) 1 – Sunny Liu and Carmen Tam2 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 3 – Haoping Tseng and Jenny Leung 4 – Ulric Dihle and Sherrie Payne 5 – Jeffery Nguyen and Jessica Shi Ka Chan |
Gold Standard (5 couples) 1 – Peter Chen and Carol Zhang2 – Jory Christensen and Sally Jonjitiratt 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 4 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 5 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Ben Klempner and Cherry Xu2 – Joseph Liu and Emily Yeung |
Prechampionship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Peter Chen and Carol Zhang2 – Shaylen Naidoo and Olya Goultiaeva 3 – Alex Kalinin and Rasa Matas 4 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 5 – Andrew Sanderson and Jane Rizhanovsky |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – David Marasigan and Sarah Vaughan2 – Shaylen Naidoo and Olya Goultiaeva 3 – Mark Richman and Alla Taborisskaya 4 – Paris Pang and Jaime Soo |
Championship Standard (9 couples) 1 – Sarah Liang and Zillion Wong2 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao 3 – Andrew Miller and Kateryna Teslenko 4 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien 5 – Chia-Tung Chen and Kimberly Beerman 6 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova |
Championship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Vladyslav Bohdanov and Maryana Dudchenko2 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao 3 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 4 – David Marasigan and Sarah Vaughan |
Senior I | |
Bronze Standard (7 couples) 1 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk2 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock 3 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 4 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 5 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 7 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Kathy Mao and Chris Sale2 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Peter Zannis and Marilyn Zannis 5 – Ron Aguilar and Sabrina Chen-See |
Silver Standard (14 couples) 1 – Jory Christensen and Sally Jonjitiratt2 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 3 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok 4 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 5 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 6 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 7 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk2 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Gold Standard (10 couples) 1 – Sally Jonjitiratt and Jory Christensen2 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 4 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 5 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 6 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk2 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman |
Prechampionship Standard (4 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Elaine Hsieh2 – Alex Kalinin and Rasa Matas 3 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter | |
Championship Standard (9 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien 3 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 4 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 5 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 6 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik |
Championship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |
Senior II | |
Bronze Standard (5 couples) 1 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 5 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft2 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 3 – Nelson Tsang and Cecilia Wong |
Silver Standard (11 couples) 1 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern2 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 3 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok 4 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 5 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 6 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 7 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman2 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Gold Standard (8 couples) 1 – Betty Rutter and Nigel Rutter2 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 4 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 5 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 6 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai | |
Prechampionship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Elaine Hsieh2 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter | |
Championship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – Jun Mark Ma and Elaine Hsieh 3 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 4 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 5 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 6 – Jun San Juan and Simone Sio |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |