2010 Island Fantasy Ball — May 2nd, 2010
Juvenile | |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Maxym Gerbyeyev and Olga Yamelnytska 3 – Daniel Krivchun and Nikki Ludwiczak |
Bronze Latin (4 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Maxim Kozik and Maria Kozik 3 – Daniel Krivchun and Nikki Ludwiczak 4 – Maxym Gerbyeyev and Olga Yamelnytska |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Payton Lum and Jacqueline Inaba2 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau 3 – Steven Zhang and Sophia Guo |
|
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Tommy Lam and Emily Lam2 – Payton Lum and Jacqueline Inaba 3 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau |
|
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (2 couples) 1 – Adam Ludwiczak and Natalka Rohraff2 – Vlad Krakov and Jiwoo Kim |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Adam Ludwiczak and Natalka Rohraff2 – Vlad Krakov and Jiwoo Kim |
Silver Standard (2 couples) 1 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor2 – Adam Ludwiczak and Natalka Rohraff | |
Gold Standard (6 couples) 1 – Jessica Jiang and James (Older) Chen2 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov 3 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor 4 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White 5 – Leo Luo and Dasha Florinska 6 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov2 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang 3 – Jaidan Lee and Olga Chapor 4 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White 5 – Leo Luo and Dasha Florinska |
Prechampionship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner2 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White | |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (7 couples) 1 – Stephen Vermeer and Jaclyn Chan2 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 3 – Melvin Wong and Chloe Ann Cheang 4 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 5 – Benny Lee and Yvonne Cheng 6 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Lisa Caroline Rimmer 7 – Russ Greenall and Lorna Gray |
Newcomer Latin (7 couples) 1 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Lisa Caroline Rimmer2 – Stephen Vermeer and Jaclyn Chan 3 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 4 – Melvin Wong and Chloe Ann Cheang 5 – Benny Lee and Yvonne Cheng 6 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 7 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson |
Bronze Standard (11 couples) 1 – Yukie Li and Julio Cruz2 – Patrick McDonough and Shawn J. Gardner 3 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 4 – Kenneth Qiu and Tracey Hinder 5 – Alex Chan and Peggy Cheung 6 – Billy Sham and Ada Au |
Bronze Latin (8 couples) 1 – Tracey Hinder and Kenneth Qiu2 – Kelvin Mok and Vivian Tsui 3 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 4 – Connor McLeod and Monica Kuun 5 – Ben Yu and Renata Arnold 6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Silver Standard (16 couples) 1 – Shawn J. Gardner and Patrick McDonough2 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 3 – Han Ly and Crystal Li 4 – Julio Cruz and Yukie Li 5 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 6 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – Haoping Tseng and Jenny Leung2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 4 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France 5 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Gold Standard (6 couples) 1 – Leanne Engen and Kelly Whalley2 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 3 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 4 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France 5 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 6 – Henry Szeto and Betty Szeto |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Ben Klempner and Cherry Xu2 – Leon Sam and Rebecca Gu 3 – Haoping Tseng and Jenny Leung 4 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman |
Prechampionship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Stanislav Krakov and Scarlett Liaifer2 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 3 – Scott Schnee and Christine Young | |
Championship Standard (12 couples) 1 – Daniella Karagach and Pasha Pashkov2 – Zillion Wong and Sarah Liang 3 – Alexandre Tchernossitov and Regina Maziarz 4 – Simeon Stoynov and Kora Stoynova 5 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao 6 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko |
Championship Latin (7 couples) 1 – Pasha Pashkov and Daniella Karagach2 – Vladyslav Bohdanov and Maryana Dudchenko 3 – Alexandre Tchernossitov and Regina Maziarz 4 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao 5 – Adam Li and Ksenia Michtchenko 6 – Demithri Namal Perera and Kseniya Vazyanska 7 – Stanislav Krakov and Scarlett Liaifer |
Senior I | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson2 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 3 – Russ Greenall and Lorna Gray |
Newcomer Latin (3 couples) 1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu2 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 3 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui |
Bronze Standard (7 couples) 1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence2 – Bill Pennington and Jean Pennington 3 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 4 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 5 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 6 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 7 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Bronze Latin (4 couples) 1 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin2 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 3 – Nelson Tsang and Cecilia Wong 4 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau |
Silver Standard (14 couples) 1 – Evatina Tang and Jack Wei2 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 3 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 4 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 5 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 7 – Lech Janaszak and Nina Zak 8 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman |
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer |
Gold Standard (8 couples) 1 – Evatina Tang and Jack Wei2 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 3 – Brian Morgenstern and Elizabeth Morgenstern 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson | |
Prechampionship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Elaine Hsieh2 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter | |
Championship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien2 – George Lindholm and Deborah Wong 3 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 4 – Jun Mark Ma and Elaine Hsieh 5 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |