2010 Grand Ball — November 14th, 2010
Juvenile | |
Bronze Standard (7 couples) 1 – Tanner Beamish and Darci Ross2 – Andrew Salazar and Nicole Sheiman 3 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 4 – Samuel Ip and Darya Popova 5 – Maxym Gerbyeyev and Olga Yamelnytska 6 – Ivan Shneerson and Polina Zaytseva 7 – Maxim Kozik and Maria Kozik |
Bronze Latin (9 couples) 1 – Darci Ross and Tanner Beamish2 – David Yeung and Megan Lane 3 – Johnny Jean Jr. Lukban and Keileen Nguyen 4 – Andrew Salazar and Nicole Sheiman 5 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 6 – Samuel Ip and Darya Popova |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau2 – David Yeung and Megan Lane |
|
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Tommy Lam and Emily Lam2 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau |
|
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (6 couples) 1 – Brandon Buchthal and Delanie Ishak2 – Vladyslav Timofyeyev and Valeria Gomez 3 – Alexander Twardowski and Ana Mramor 4 – Denis Lvov and Olesya Dmitrieva 5 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung 6 – Joshua Ip and Tatyana Tovmach |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Brandon Buchthal and Delanie Ishak 3 – Joshua Ip and Tatyana Tovmach |
Silver Standard (5 couples) 1 – Valeria Gomez and Vladyslav Timofyeyev2 – Brandon Buchthal and Delanie Ishak 3 – Tair Rasulov and Alicia Lui 4 – Vlad Krakov and Jiwoo Kim 5 – Michal Bawol and Alexus Molina |
Silver Latin (9 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Danylo Kurgan and Margarita Krirocheina 3 – Vladyslav Timofyeyev and Valeria Gomez 4 – Alexander Twardowski and Ana Mramor 5 – Alexus Molina and Michal Bawol 6 – Alicia Lui and Tair Rasulov |
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White2 – Michal Bawol and Alexus Molina |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – Danylo Kurgan and Margarita Krirocheina2 – Vladyslav Timofyeyev and Valeria Gomez 3 – Alexus Molina and Michal Bawol 4 – Tair Rasulov and Alicia Lui 5 – Denis Lvov and Olesya Dmitrieva |
Prechampionship Standard (4 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov 3 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White 4 – Michelle Pavzner and Tanner Ladi |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Tanner Ladi and Michelle Pavzner 3 – Colby Wong and Mishel Efimov 4 – Dmitri Sumchenko and Nadia White |
Championship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Michael Vorobiev and Sonja Tzekunovskya2 – Angela Kazanowski and Krystian Kazanowski |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Michael Vorobiev and Sonja Tzekunovskya2 – Angela Kazanowski and Krystian Kazanowski |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Mark Parinas and Daisy Lim2 – Kevin To and Alice To |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Daisy Lim and Mark Parinas2 – Henry Hwi and Diana Balea |
Bronze Standard (15 couples) 1 – Kenneth Qiu and Alice Liang2 – Patrick Lakner and Lin Lin Ngu 3 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 4 – Stephen Vermeer and Jaclyn Chan 5 – Andrew Nguyen and Jacqueline Petrohay 6 – Jackson Li and Tracey Hinder 7 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Bronze Latin (14 couples) 1 – Lin Lin Ngu and Patrick Lakner2 – Sunny Liu and Carmen Tam 3 – Jackson Li and Tracey Hinder 4 – Kelvin Mok and Vivian Tsui 5 – Stephen Vermeer and Jaclyn Chan 6 – Kenneth Qiu and Alice Liang 7 – Ben Yu and Renata Arnold |
Silver Standard (22 couples) 1 – Angelyn Yeap and Don Pham2 – Marc Pinco and Kelsie Morin 3 – Carmen Tam and Sunny Liu 4 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 5 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 6 – Julio Cruz and Yukie Li |
Silver Latin (15 couples) 1 – Andrew Nguyen and Jacqueline Petrohay2 – Daniel Schneider and Mindi Sheer 3 – Don Pham and Angelyn Yeap 4 – Patrick Lakner and Lin Lin Ngu 5 – Baxter Hickey and Rose-Marie Jurtsuk 6 – Marc Pinco and Kelsie Morin |
Gold Standard (19 couples) 1 – Don Pham and Angelyn Yeap2 – Julio Cruz and Yukie Li 3 – Kelsie Morin and Marc Pinco 4 – Crystal Li and Han Ly 5 – Bill Ngo and Kessa Wills 6 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 7 – Carmen Tam and Sunny Liu |
Gold Latin (10 couples) 1 – Andrew Nguyen and Jacqueline Petrohay2 – Leon Sam and Rebecca Gu 3 – Daniel Schneider and Mindi Sheer 4 – Baxter Hickey and Rose-Marie Jurtsuk 5 – Marc Pinco and Kelsie Morin 6 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk |
Prechampionship Standard (9 couples) 1 – Brenton Mitchell and Julie Poirier2 – Kristopher Tan and Renee Lippa 3 – Peter Chen and Carol Zhang 4 – Jackie Tang and Kana Nakamura 5 – Bill Ngo and Kessa Wills 6 – Alex Kalinin and Rasa Matas |
Prechampionship Latin (11 couples) 1 – Han Ly and Crystal Li2 – Brenton Mitchell and Julie Poirier 3 – Michael Currie and Clarice Yau 4 – Winston Gaqui and Whittnie Gaqui 5 – Senia Tripunov and Melanie Tabakman 6 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Yuliya Hul |
Championship Standard (20 couples) 1 – Martin Dvorak and Zuzana Silhanova2 – Marco Cuocci and Nadiya Dyatlova 3 – Patrick Rucinski and Ella Nusenbaum 4 – Pasha Pashkov and Daniella Karagach 5 – Zillion Wong and Sarah Liang 6 – Winson Tam and Anna Kus |
Championship Latin (24 couples) 1 – Tereza Kizhlo and Vjaceslavs Visnakovs2 – Miha Vodicar and Nadiya Bychkova 3 – Marco Cuocci and Nadiya Dyatlova 4 – Tai Livshits and Vlada Semenova 5 – Pasha Pashkov and Daniella Karagach 6 – Martin Dvorak and Zuzana Silhanova |
Senior I | |
Bronze Standard (11 couples) 1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence2 – Ray Vincent Wong and Chinami Liebowitz 3 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 4 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 5 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock 6 – Bill Pennington and Jean Pennington 7 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin |
Bronze Latin (8 couples) 1 – Ray Vincent Wong and Chinami Liebowitz2 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent 3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 4 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 5 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson |
Silver Standard (19 couples) 1 – Shiny S. Y. Lee and Rex CS Lai2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 4 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 5 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 6 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence |
Silver Latin (6 couples) 1 – Ray Vincent Wong and Chinami Liebowitz2 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 4 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 5 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 6 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer |
Gold Standard (14 couples) 1 – Shiny S. Y. Lee and Rex CS Lai2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 3 – Vincent Chai and Karen Fedoruk 4 – Kelly Whalley and Leanne Engen 5 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 6 – Johan Droop and Yelena Yermolenko |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Karen Fedoruk and Vincent Chai2 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer |
Prechampionship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Dior Huang and Jun Mark Ma2 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 3 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Sam Chun Loi and Jacqueline Tsui 6 – Johan Droop and Yelena Yermolenko |
Prechampionship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter2 – Pap (Sam) Szabolcs and Kathy Mao |
Championship Standard (7 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 3 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 4 – Jun Mark Ma and Dior Huang 5 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 6 – Alex Kalinin and Rasa Matas 7 – Betty Rutter and Nigel Rutter |
Championship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – Vincent Fung and Connie Goodwin 3 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Pap (Sam) Szabolcs and Kathy Mao |
Senior II | |
Bronze Standard (8 couples) 1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence2 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 4 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 5 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud 6 – Sherman Waddell and Sue Wenman |
Bronze Latin (7 couples) 1 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 4 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 5 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 6 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 7 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu |
Silver Standard (14 couples) 1 – Rex CS Lai and Shiny S. Y. Lee2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 3 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 4 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 5 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 6 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 7 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman2 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 3 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 4 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer 5 – Peter Thi and Faye Young |
Gold Standard (12 couples) 1 – Rex CS Lai and Shiny S. Y. Lee2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 3 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 4 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent 5 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman2 – Randy Norman and Paulette Norman 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Wayne Backer and Diane Backer |
Prechampionship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Dior Huang2 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 3 – Sam Chun Loi and Jacqueline Tsui | |
Championship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Dior Huang and Jun Mark Ma2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 4 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 5 – Harold Lee and Flora Lee 6 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |
Championship Latin (2 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |