2011 Grand Ball — November 13th, 2011
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Latin (3 couples) 1 – Ryan Chow and Natalie Lee2 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang 3 – Denis Petrov and Victoria Kazantseva |
|
Bronze Standard (5 couples) 1 – Tanner Beamish and Darci Ross2 – Nikita Potekhin and Nicole Kwiring 3 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 4 – Daniel Krivchun and Pauline Krivchun 5 – Andrew Lebedinsky and Maria Bakhmetyeva |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Tanner Beamish and Darci Ross2 – Nikita Potekhin and Nicole Kwiring 3 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 4 – Andrew Lebedinsky and Maria Bakhmetyeva 5 – Daniel Krivchun and Pauline Krivchun |
Silver Standard (5 couples) 1 – Tanner Beamish and Darci Ross2 – Andrew Salazar and Nicole Sheiman 3 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 4 – Daniel Krivchun and Pauline Krivchun 5 – Andrew Lebedinsky and Maria Bakhmetyeva |
Silver Latin (6 couples) 1 – Darci Ross and Tanner Beamish2 – Andrew Salazar and Nicole Sheiman 3 – Nikita Potekhin and Nicole Kwiring 4 – Alexsander Tovmach and Galit Zilbervarg 5 – Andrew Lebedinsky and Maria Bakhmetyeva 6 – Daniel Krivchun and Pauline Krivchun |
Junior | |
Bronze Standard (4 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Joshua Ip and Sara Milosavic 3 – James Bodner and Sara Skabowski 4 – Maxim Kozik and Maria Kozik |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – James Bodner and Sara Skabowski2 – Maxim Kozik and Maria Kozik 3 – Joshua Ip and Sara Milosavic |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Anton Tseytlin and Jessica Petrochuk 3 – Joshua Ip and Sara Milosavic |
|
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Vlad Krakov and Natalia Rohraff2 – Vladyslav Timofyeyev and Valeria Gomez |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Matthew Cheung and Melanie Cheung2 – Vladyslav Timofyeyev and Valeria Gomez 3 – Vlad Krakov and Natalia Rohraff 4 – Anton Tseytlin and Jessica Petrochuk |
Prechampionship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Nathan Murstein and Polina Dickenson2 – Zika Trajkovic and Emily Lam 3 – James (Older) Chen and Mishel Efimov |
|
Championship Standard (3 couples) 1 – Anastasia Soboleva and Roman Redkiuk2 – James Xin Chen and Mishel Efimov 3 – Nathan Murstein and Polina Dickenson |
Championship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Anastasia Soboleva and Roman Redkiuk2 – Nathan Murstein and Polina Dickenson 3 – Zika Trajkovic and Emily Lam 4 – James Xin Chen and Mishel Efimov |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Wu Wong and Annie Leung2 – Ricardo Roca and Judy Warner 3 – David Ollech and Fanni Klava Simon |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – David Ollech and Fanni Klava Simon2 – Ricardo Roca and Judy Warner |
Bronze Standard (16 couples) 1 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Lisa Caroline Rimmer2 – Vladimir Zurek and Diana Balea 3 – Mark Parinas and Daisy Lim 4 – Stephen Johnson and Miranda Leffler 5 – Garrett Ronald Jolicoeur and Laura Kathleen Haynes 6 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock 7 – Rex Chen and Hela Zurekova |
Bronze Latin (12 couples) 1 – Diana Balea and Vladimir Zurek2 – Mark Parinas and Daisy Lim 3 – Hristo Penev and Yaroslava Rybakova 4 – Daniel Au and Kathryn Ng 5 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Lisa Caroline Rimmer 6 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent |
Silver Standard (19 couples) 1 – Bayley Brooks and Nicholas Kane2 – Jackson Li and Tracey Hinder 3 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 4 – Andrew Nguyen and Jacqueline Petrohay 5 – Julio Cruz and Candice Xiong 6 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence |
Silver Latin (7 couples) 1 – Vladimir Zurek and Diana Balea2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 4 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 5 – Julio Cruz and Jacqueline Webb 6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 7 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson |
Gold Standard (24 couples) 1 – Nicholas Kane and Bayley Brooks2 – Karen Fedoruk and Yu (Ryan) Ren 3 – Vincent Chai and Tatiana Spesivtseva 4 – Kelsey Brose and Karen Brodie 5 – Jackson Li and Tracey Hinder 6 – Marc Pinco and Chelsey Browning |
Gold Latin (8 couples) 1 – Chelsey Browning and Marc Pinco2 – Ulric Dihle and Caroline Mao 3 – Vincent Chai and Tatiana Spesivtseva 4 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 5 – Julio Cruz and Jacqueline Webb 6 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin |
Prechampionship Standard (12 couples) 1 – Grace Sit and Eric Sit2 – Colby Wong and Scarlett Liaifer 3 – Kelsey Brose and Karen Brodie 4 – Han Ly and Crystal Li 5 – Jonathan Crawford and Stephanie Lor 6 – Peter Chen and Emily Yeung |
Prechampionship Latin (8 couples) 1 – Julie Poirier and Brenton Mitchell2 – Andrew Nguyen and Jacqueline Petrohay 3 – Colby Wong and Scarlett Liaifer 4 – Han Ly and Crystal Li 5 – Ben Klempner and Cherry Xu 6 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Yuliya Hul |
Championship Standard (21 couples) 1 – Polina Shklyaeva and Kyle Taylor2 – Patrick Rucinski and Ella Nusenbaum 3 – Dan Capcelea and Natalia Lukiv 4 – Alexandre Tchernossitov and Regina Maziarz 5 – Winson Tam and Anna Kus 6 – Daniel Studenny and Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau |
Championship Latin (16 couples) 1 – Vlada Semenova and Tai Livshits2 – Jean-Philippe Milot and Laurence Bolduc 3 – Alexandre Tchernossitov and Regina Maziarz 4 – Vladyslav Bohdanov and Maryana Dudchenko 5 – Dan Capcelea and Natalia Lukiv 6 – Kyle Taylor and Polina Shklyaeva |
Senior I | |
Bronze Standard (10 couples) 1 – Coleen Popochock and Norair Ghazarian2 – Ray Vincent Wong and Chinami Liebowitz 3 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 4 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud 5 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 6 – Peter Thi and Faye Young |
Bronze Latin (10 couples) 1 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 3 – Ray Vincent Wong and Chinami Liebowitz 4 – John Blyth and Daphne Simpson 5 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 6 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 7 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson |
Silver Standard (17 couples) 1 – Dorothy Lai and Kris Drozdzenski2 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 4 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 5 – Bill Hingley and Glenda Hingley 6 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang |
Silver Latin (8 couples) 1 – Chinami Liebowitz and Ray Vincent Wong2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 4 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 5 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 6 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Gold Standard (16 couples) 1 – Evatina Tang and Jack Wei2 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai 3 – Vincent Chai and Tatiana Spesivtseva 4 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 5 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent 6 – Miladin Srdic and Barbara Ward |
Gold Latin (6 couples) 1 – Tatiana Spesivtseva and Vincent Chai2 – Ulric Dihle and Caroline Mao 3 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 4 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 5 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Prechampionship Standard (7 couples) 1 – Flora Lee and Harold Lee2 – Sam Chun Loi and Mony Kwong 3 – Wayne Wood and Shirley Pearson 4 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 5 – Ivaylo (Ivo) Dimitrov and Ting Hua (Vera) Lin 6 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 7 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |
Prechampionship Latin (2 couples) 1 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter2 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung |
Championship Standard (11 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova 3 – Jun Mark Ma and Dior Huang 4 – Leo Raymundo and Karen Wai-Yin Au 5 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 6 – Don Adair and Marian Adair |
Championship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Jim Deglau and Elena Sinelnikova2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Roland Cyr and Carol Cyr 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung |
Senior II | |
Bronze Standard (6 couples) 1 – Doreen Thompson and John Burke2 – Tino Wong and Anita Tsui 3 – Pierre Giraud and Patricia Giraud 4 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 5 – Sherman Waddell and Sue Wenman 6 – Paul Quan and Ailihn Hong |
Bronze Latin (11 couples) 1 – Evatina Tang and Jack Wei2 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 3 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent 4 – John Blyth and Daphne Simpson 5 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 6 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson |
Silver Standard (13 couples) 1 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai2 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 4 – Terrance Nicholson and Candace Nicholson 5 – Bill Hingley and Glenda Hingley 6 – Simon Pau and Frances Chiang 7 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Silver Latin (6 couples) 1 – Debi Bowman and Martin Last2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 3 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 4 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson 5 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova 6 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Gold Standard (14 couples) 1 – Kris Drozdzenski and Dorothy Lai2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 3 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 4 – Stephen Bowdridge and Gilda Frent 5 – Glenn Wright and Carol Wright 6 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 7 – Miladin Srdic and Barbara Ward |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman2 – Peter Thi and Faye Young 3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft 4 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Prechampionship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Flora Lee and Harold Lee2 – Sam Chun Loi and Mony Kwong 3 – Tony Tsang and Annie Tsang 4 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 5 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 6 – Wayne Wood and Shirley Pearson | |
Championship Standard (10 couples) 1 – Dior Huang and Jun Mark Ma2 – Roland Cyr and Carol Cyr 3 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 4 – Harold Lee and Flora Lee 5 – Don Adair and Marian Adair 6 – Ben Tam and Flora Yim |
Championship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Roland Cyr and Carol Cyr2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |