2017 Canadian Closed Championships — April 15th, 2017
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Megan Ho and Gordon Lee2 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Megan Ho and Gordon Lee2 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Mark Efimov and Olesya Michtchenko2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin 3 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Owen Tang and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy2 – Mark Efimov and Olesya Michtchenko 3 – Sebastian Sanchez and Sophie Liksutin 4 – Shawn Shi and Melissa Fung |
Silver Latin (1 couples) 1 – Owen Tang and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy |
|
Junior | |
Newcomer Standard (1 couples) 1 – Philip Vargas and Hana Reichel |
Newcomer Latin (1 couples) 1 – Philip Vargas and Hana Reichel |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Marc Yuan and Andrea Fonseca2 – Egor Kit and Maria Kapitanenko 3 – Alec Situ and Sabrina Sanchez |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Marc Yuan and Andrea Fonseca2 – Owen Tang and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy 3 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Dianov 4 – Alec Situ and Sabrina Sanchez 5 – Egor Kit and Maria Kapitanenko |
Silver Standard (2 couples) 1 – Benson Maier and Lucy Maier2 – Marc Yuan and Andrea Fonseca |
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Benson Maier and Lucy Maier2 – Owen Tang and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy 3 – Marc Yuan and Andrea Fonseca 4 – Lucas Dianov and Anna Dianov |
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang2 – Benson Maier and Lucy Maier |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Benson Maier and Lucy Maier2 – Mark Katz and Elizaveta Arkhipchenko |
Prechampionship Latin (1 couples) 1 – Ronald Chang and Leanne Chang |
|
Championship Standard (1 couples) 1 – Leon Shvaitser and Alissa Guissine |
Championship Latin (1 couples) 1 – Leon Shvaitser and Alissa Guissine |
Youth | |
Championship Standard (3 couples) 1 – David Sholkov and Nicole Beri2 – Nikita Babaev and Michelle Bromberg 3 – Victor Isakov and Ines de la Roca |
Championship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Zachary Lee and Bernice Mau2 – Victor Isakov and Ines de la Roca 3 – Nikita Babaev and Michelle Bromberg |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Gina Zheng and Jonathan Ng2 – Elli Takenaka and Robbie Hebert |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Shiyi (Joyce) Li and Yongchao (Simon) Yu2 – Elli Takenaka and Robbie Hebert |
Bronze Standard (4 couples) 1 – John Pan and Shi Jeong Jang2 – Ben Hughes and Amber Blair 3 – Daniel Carpenter and Lisa Wu 4 – Peter Senften and Sharon Yang |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – Daniel Carpenter and Lisa Wu2 – John Pan and Erika Tajiri 3 – Gina Zheng and Jonathan Ng |
Silver Standard (5 couples) 1 – Simon Chung and Hae Jung Min2 – Sergiu Ciolac and Hela Zurekova 3 – Ben Hughes and Amber Blair 4 – Daniel Carpenter and Lisa Wu 5 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan |
Silver Latin (4 couples) 1 – Daniel Li and Holly Zhou2 – Curtis Li and Theresa Bodnarchuk 3 – Daniel Carpenter and Lisa Wu 4 – Peter Zhao and Karen Fedoruk |
Gold Standard (6 couples) 1 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang2 – Sergiu Ciolac and Hela Zurekova 3 – Simon Chung and Hae Jung Min 4 – Nick van de Pauw and Renee Berard 5 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon 6 – Alex Chang and Cherry Zhu |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – Mark Lester de Guzman and Maggie Yu2 – Sergiu Ciolac and Hela Zurekova 3 – Daniel Li and Holly Zhou 4 – Curtis Li and Theresa Bodnarchuk 5 – Peter Zhao and Karen Fedoruk |
Prechampionship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Jorden Hetherington and Shayna Ding2 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond 3 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage 4 – Ryan Hung and Heather Nelson 5 – Jacob Bak and Sylvia Wojtowicz 6 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Prechampionship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Jacob Bak and Sylvia Wojtowicz2 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage 3 – Ryan Hung and Heather Nelson 4 – Ross McKercher and Julie Gomez 5 – Nick van de Pauw and Renee Berard |
Championship Standard (12 couples) 1 – Winson Tam and Anastasia Novikova2 – Patrick Rucinski and Tatiana Veselkina 3 – Daniel Studenny and Evgeniya Gorobets 4 – Daniel Zaharia and Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau 5 – Woodrow Wills and Ekaterina Grishko 6 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu |
Championship Latin (11 couples) 1 – Winson Tam and Anastasia Novikova2 – Patrick Rucinski and Tatiana Veselkina 3 – Karl Aniscenko and Dayana Nikon 4 – Ivan Rotondi and Francesca Calicchia 5 – Daniel Zaharia and Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau 6 – Krystian Kazanowski and Stephanie Jurkova |
Senior I | |
Bronze Latin (1 couples) 1 – Wu Wong and Sunny Lee |
|
Silver Standard (2 couples) 1 – Chou Ying Chen and Huimin Chen2 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Markus Haak and Karin Chan2 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon |
Gold Standard (7 couples) 1 – Antal Ronaszeki and Caroline Ronaszeki2 – Nick van de Pauw and Renee Berard 3 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski 4 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon 5 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano 6 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 7 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan |
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Markus Haak and Karin Chan2 – Peter Zhao and Karen Fedoruk 3 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon |
Prechampionship Standard (11 couples) 1 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu2 – Adam Zielinski and Anita Zielinska 3 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 4 – He-Ming Chen and Eva Chen 5 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock 6 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano 7 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova |
Prechampionship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Nick van de Pauw and Renee Berard2 – Adam Zielinski and Anita Zielinska 3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman |
Championship Standard (9 couples) 1 – Anthony Chong and Gloria Chien2 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu 3 – Jessel Yap and Diane James 4 – Jean-Francois Rousseau and Nathalie Ladouceur 5 – Kevin Lee and Sheena Watanabe 6 – Jean Comeau and Irina Fedortchenko |
Championship Latin (8 couples) 1 – Luc Larigne and Jose Latulippe2 – Jean-Francois Rousseau and Nathalie Ladouceur 3 – Kevin Lee and Sheena Watanabe 4 – Victor Tsemko and Sylvie Bourguignon 5 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu 6 – Christian Arseneault and Donna Hallatt |
Senior II | |
Bronze Standard (1 couples) 1 – Chris White and Elise Leyland | |
Silver Standard (4 couples) 1 – Chou Ying Chen and Huimin Chen2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau 3 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan 4 – Chris White and Elise Leyland | |
Gold Standard (8 couples) 1 – Antal Ronaszeki and Caroline Ronaszeki2 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano 3 – Peter Gladysz and Anna Rajkowski 4 – Martin Lazarek and Eliza Lazarek 5 – Michael Leong and Jillian Fan 6 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman |
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Peter Zhao and Karen Fedoruk2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau 3 – Bryan Van Tinh Trinh and Sandy Lien Chi Hoang |
Prechampionship Standard (14 couples) 1 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu2 – Adam Zielinski and Anita Zielinska 3 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu 4 – Charles Han and Ailinh Hoang 5 – Glen Shenton and Isabelle Shenton 6 – Andy Siu Kee Lau and Sandy Nakano 7 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock |
Prechampionship Latin (5 couples) 1 – Adam Zielinski and Anita Zielinska2 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 3 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 4 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau 5 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft |
Championship Standard (20 couples) 1 – Agnes Yuan and Horace Hu2 – Jessel Yap and Diane James 3 – Jean-Francois Rousseau and Nathalie Ladouceur 4 – Denis Michaud and Diane Nadeau Michaud 5 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence 6 – Oscar Liu and Jie Gao |
Championship Latin (8 couples) 1 – Luc Larigne and Jose Latulippe2 – Jean-Francois Rousseau and Nathalie Ladouceur 3 – Victor Tsemko and Sylvie Bourguignon 4 – Eagle Leung and Hannah Ng 5 – Christian Arseneault and Donna Hallatt 6 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin |