2007 Island Fantasy Ball — May 5th, 2007
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Dean Rimmer and Erin Yung 3 – Cole Rempel and Mikaela Chambers |
Newcomer Latin (3 couples) 1 – James (Older) Chen and Jessica Jiang2 – Dean Rimmer and Erin Yung 3 – Cole Rempel and Mikaela Chambers |
Bronze Standard (4 couples) 1 – Zika Trajkovic and Ema Nikolic2 – Phillip Leon and Mishel Efimov 3 – Curran Tse and Dasha Bassargina 4 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva |
Bronze Latin (5 couples) 1 – Zika Trajkovic and Ema Nikolic2 – Curran Tse and Dasha Bassargina 3 – Tair Rasulov and Anastassia Kouracheva 4 – Egor Peshkov and Alexandra Troyan 5 – Phillip Leon and Mishel Efimov |
Junior | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Connor McLeod and Haley Breedlove2 – Timmy Groenewold and Cailin Purvis |
Newcomer Latin (2 couples) 1 – Timmy Groenewold and Cailin Purvis2 – Connor McLeod and Haley Breedlove |
Silver Standard (3 couples) 1 – Andrew Wong and Melanie Tabakman2 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 3 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Anthony Kwok and Vanessa Yee2 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 3 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer |
Gold Standard (3 couples) 1 – Andrew Wong and Melanie Tabakman2 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska 3 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer |
Gold Latin (4 couples) 1 – Anthony Kwok and Vanessa Yee2 – Andrew Wong and Melanie Tabakman 3 – Paul Dinh and Scarlett Liaifer 4 – Aviv Milner and Dasha Florinska |
Youth | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Josh Lee and Isabel Chen2 – Ben Dennison and Lucy Landry | |
Bronze Latin (2 couples) 1 – Eugene Palamartchouk and Alysha Kwok2 – Josh Lee and Isabel Chen |
|
Silver Standard (2 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan |
Silver Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan |
Gold Standard (2 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Denis Abalakov and Teodora Trajkovic2 – Michael Abalakov and Diana Manasyan |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (7 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Demi Dai2 – Jason Poon and Sue Chen 3 – Jerry Jaggers and Donna Jaggers 4 – Josh Lee and Isabel Chen 5 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee 6 – Peter Chen and Emi Sanada 7 – Albert Landry and Bonnie Landry |
Newcomer Latin (4 couples) 1 – Peter Chen and Emi Sanada2 – Jun Mark Ma and Demi Dai 3 – Jason Poon and Sue Chen 4 – Albert Landry and Bonnie Landry |
Bronze Standard (10 couples) 1 – Ming Huang and John Westra2 – Richar d Wong and Jackie Swan 3 – Ichu Cheng and Jenny Cheng 4 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France 5 – Stephen Gower and Elaine Thompson 6 – Orcun Goksel and Stephanie Hui |
Bronze Latin (8 couples) 1 – Alysha Kwok and Eugene Palamartchouk2 – Hillson Tse and Josephine Fong 3 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France 4 – Josh Lee and Isabel Chen 5 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee 6 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau |
Silver Standard (11 couples) 1 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Bill Ngo and Christine Gossland 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 6 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 7 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – Austin Lee and Ann Fayn2 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer 3 – Thomas Webber and Barbara Broster 4 – Avel Linklater-Renier and Yasuko France 5 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee |
Gold Standard (7 couples) 1 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng2 – Bill Ngo and Christine Gossland 3 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee 4 – Dominic Chung and Grace S.F. Chung 5 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 6 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 7 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer |
Gold Latin (5 couples) 1 – William Wu and Jean Sugimoto2 – Austin Lee and Ann Fayn 3 – Alex Leonov and Jane Rizhanovsky 4 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 5 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer |
Prechampionship Standard (8 couples) 1 – Royal Tsang and Phoebe Gau2 – Vincent Fung and Connie Goodwin 3 – Jim Jenkins and Theresa Jenkins 4 – Peter Adams and Carol Adams 5 – Gaston P. LeFort and Jennifer Wang |
Prechampionship Latin (6 couples) 1 – Linda Nguyen and Jackie Tang2 – Vincent Fung and Connie Goodwin 3 – Jonathan Cohen and Karina Abe 4 – Jim Jenkins and Theresa Jenkins 5 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 6 – Alex Leonov and Jane Rizhanovsky |
Championship Standard (8 couples) 1 – Sarah Liang and Zillion Wong2 – Gary Chen and Dianna Yip 3 – Andrew Miller and Janet Kim-Sing 4 – Kevin Fahy and Ciara Pytlik 5 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao 6 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe |
Championship Latin (8 couples) 1 – Sarah Liang and Zillion Wong2 – Thomas Lo (Ontario) and Serena Dao 3 – Demithri Namal Perera and Tiffany Ho 4 – Valeriy Chirkov and Peony Yao 5 – Michael Duong and Maryana Dudchenko 6 – Shailesh Sharan and Hiyasmin Matias |
Senior | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Jun Mark Ma and Demi Dai2 – Jerry Jaggers and Donna Jaggers 3 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee | |
Bronze Standard (9 couples) 1 – John Westra and Ming Huang2 – Ichu Cheng and Jenny Cheng 3 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok 4 – Richar d Wong and Jackie Swan 5 – Stephen Gower and Elaine Thompson 6 – Sidney Pecul and Linda Zamora 7 – Simon Leung and Karen Avery |
Bronze Latin (3 couples) 1 – Fred Rockwell and Barbara Yee2 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau 3 – Johnny Kwok and Linda Kwok |
Silver Standard (10 couples) 1 – Vivienne Cheng and Vincent Mok2 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik 3 – Johan Droop and Dianne Young 4 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 5 – Ichu Cheng and Jenny Cheng 6 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer2 – Thomas Webber and Barbara Broster 3 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee |
Gold Standard (7 couples) 1 – George Pytlik and Wendy Pytlik2 – Vincent Mok and Vivienne Cheng 3 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer 4 – Dominic Chung and Grace S.F. Chung 5 – Neil Fleischmann and Maria Carmen Galang 6 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter 7 – Ron Davies and Shoko Saito |
Gold Latin (2 couples) 1 – Nigel Rutter and Betty Rutter2 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer |
Prechampionship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Don Adair and Marian Adair2 – Peter Adams and Carol Adams 3 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee 4 – Gaston P. LeFort and Jennifer Wang 5 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer | |
Championship Standard (8 couples) 1 – Deborah Wong and George Lindholm2 – Henry Robin High and Hisae Ito 3 – David P. K. Huang and Soo-Mi Choe 4 – Madeson Basie and Dior Huang 5 – Jim Jenkins and Theresa Jenkins 6 – Don Adair and Marian Adair |