Competition Results

2000 Dance Pacifica — June 10th, 2000

Junior

Bronze Standard (4 couples)

1 – Demithri Namal Perera and Lubima Ossetinskaya
2 – Jacky Pang and Jeanette Tsai
3 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
4 – David Marasigan and Elena Boulankova

Bronze Latin (4 couples)

1 – Alexander France and Christine Gossland
2 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
3 – Jacky Pang and Jeanette Tsai
4 – David Marasigan and Elena Boulankova

Silver Standard (4 couples)

1 – Michaela Konecny and Zillion Wong
2 – Antony Tsang and Tracy Chen
3 – Alexander France and Christine Gossland
4 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman

Silver Latin (4 couples)

1 – Demithri Namal Perera and Lubima Ossetinskaya
2 – Alexander France and Christine Gossland
3 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
4 – Jacky Pang and Jeanette Tsai

Gold Standard (2 couples)

1 – Michaela Konecny and Zillion Wong
2 – Antony Tsang and Tracy Chen

Gold Latin (2 couples)

1 – Michaela Konecny and Zillion Wong
2 – Antony Tsang and Tracy Chen

Adult

Newcomer Standard (6 couples)

1 – David Denyer and Irene Bellamy
2 – Sue Wenman and Keith Honeyman
3 – Gordon Hardy and Ruth Hardy
4 – Rebecca Johnson and Rory Ervin
5 – Patti Linklater and Christopher Lauzon
6 – Janet Muirhead and John Cheung

Newcomer Latin (5 couples)

1 – David Denyer and Irene Bellamy
2 – Rory Ervin and Rebecca Johnson
3 – Ruth Hardy and Gordon Hardy
4 – Patti Linklater and Christopher Lauzon
5 – Janet Muirhead and John Cheung

Bronze Standard (19 couples)

1 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer
2 – Andrea Bonkowski and David Bonkowski
3 – Thomas A. Wong and Asther Wong
4 – Mony Kwong and Allan Reyes
5 – Amanda Gann and Brian Toki
6 – Royal Tsang and Lorinda Fung
7 – Barney Lee and Bella Carvalho
8 – Fanny Budiman and Thio Budiman

Bronze Latin (22 couples)

1 – Amanda Gann and Brian Toki
2 – Noriko Tomita and Mutsunori Tomita
3 – Keyhan Alavian and Virginia Kwan
4 – Deborah Wong and Steve J. Holup
5 – Anna Fok and Royal Tsang
6 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer
7 – Jane Rizhanovsky and Andrew Sanderson

Silver Standard (14 couples)

1 – Victoria Dianov and Igor Dianov
2 – Asther Wong and Thomas A. Wong
3 – Eric Chandler and Monica Reimer
4 – Andrew Sanderson and Jane Rizhanovsky
5 – Bruce Joiner and Marilyn Metcalf-Joiner
6 – Mony Kwong and Allan Reyes
7 – Royal Tsang and Lorinda Fung

Silver Latin (11 couples)

1 – Helen Savkovic and Djun Kim
2 – Amanda Gann and Brian Toki
3 – Anna Fok and Royal Tsang
4 – Deborah Wong and Steve J. Holup
5 – Keyhan Alavian and Virginia Kwan
6 – Andrew Sanderson and Jane Rizhanovsky

Gold Standard (8 couples)

1 – Van Ly and Pamela Chow
2 – Noriko Tomita and Mutsunori Tomita
3 – Victoria Dianov and Igor Dianov
4 – Carol Adams and Peter Adams
5 – Robert Renz and Beatrice G. Bock
6 – Jane Rizhanovsky and Andrew Sanderson

Gold Latin (3 couples)

1 – Carol Lao and Todd Weber
2 – Djun Kim and Helen Savkovic
3 – Pamela Chow and Van Ly

Prechampionship Standard (6 couples)

1 – Conant Liu and Faye Hung
2 – Katie Virshilas and Jason Tabachnicov
3 – David A. Duncan and Evelyn Matthews
4 – Peter Van Hogezand and Viki Van Hogezand
5 – Peter Sher and Sue Ikai
6 – Robert Renz and Beatrice G. Bock

Prechampionship Latin (3 couples)

1 – Owen Reid and Renata Scholefield
2 – May Lam and Tony Fung
3 – Beatrice G. Bock and Robert Renz

Championship Standard (2 couples)

1 – Angela Chu and Young Ryu
2 – Clara Shih and Joel Marasigan
3 – Owen Reid and Renata Scholefield
4 – Katie Virshilas and Jason Tabachnicov
5 – Jackson Wong and Candy Chan
6 – Faye Hung and Conant Liu

Championship Latin (9 couples)

1 – Jason Tabachnicov and Katie Virshilas
2 – May Lam and Tony Fung