Competition Results

2002 Grand Ball — November 10th, 2002

Juvenile

Bronze Standard (2 couples)

1 – Alex Stvolin and Dasha Minyukova
2 – Gabey Rubinov and Sonia Sekanovsky

Silver Standard (2 couples)

1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko
2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov

Silver Latin (3 couples)

1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko
2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov
3 – Alex Stvolin and Dasha Minyukova

Gold Standard (3 couples)

1 – Datnan Turnpaugh and Simone Pierre-Jerome
2 – Felyx Tsoi and Maria Staritchenov
3 – Xavier Pierre-Jerome and Erika Bykov

Gold Latin (5 couples)

1 – Valeriy Chirkov and Ksenia Michtchenko
2 – Simone Pierre-Jerome and Datnan Turnpaugh
3 – Erika Bykov and Xavier Pierre-Jerome
4 – Maria Staritchenov and Felyx Tsoi
5 – Dasha Minyukova and Alex Stvolin

Prechampionship Standard (2 couples)

1 – Datnan Turnpaugh and Simone Pierre-Jerome
2 – Xavier Pierre-Jerome and Erika Bykov

Junior

Bronze Standard (5 couples)

1 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko
2 – Lisa Yegorov and Dimitry Kondrachov
3 – Chelsy Arnott and Devon Joiner
4 – Jone Lam and Kathryn Wilson
5 – Konstantin Petrov and Diana Kaplun

Bronze Latin (4 couples)

1 – Devon Joiner and Chelsy Arnott
2 – Konstantin Petrov and Ksenia Petchenkina
3 – Ben Bondar and Olivia Komorowski
4 – Alex Shipillo and Hillary Stahl

Silver Latin (5 couples)

1 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko
2 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Lisa Yegorov
3 – Kathryn Wilson and Jone Lam
4 – Roman Tometczak and Aurielle Matilla
5 – Konstantin Petrov and Diana Kaplun

Gold Latin (4 couples)

1 – Jone Lam and Kathryn Wilson
2 – David Chan (nr) and Sasha Filonenko
3 – Dimitry Kondrachov and Lisa Yegorov
4 – Roman Tometczak and Aurielle Matilla

Championship Standard (3 couples)

1 – Vadim Garbuzov and Nadiya Dyatlova
2 – James Liang and Molly Hughes
3 – Michael Duong and Peony Yao

Championship Latin (5 couples)

1 – Vadim Garbuzov and Nadiya Dyatlova
2 – James Liang and Molly Hughes
3 – Thomas Hoang Lo and Serena Dao

Youth

Bronze Standard (2 couples)

1 – Eric Gooden and Jessica Wagner
2 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
2 – Jackie Tang and Loretta Tom

Gold Standard (2 couples)

1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova
2 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman

Gold Latin (2 couples)

1 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
2 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer

Prechampionship Latin (4 couples)

1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova
2 – Demithri Namal Perera and Vanessa Kathryn Koo
3 – Eric Gooden and Jessica Wagner
4 – Ed Naidich and Tiffany Montgomery

Championship Latin (3 couples)

1 – Vladislav Evdaev and Olga Divakova
2 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova
3 – Lukas Rajzer and Karolina Rajzer

Adult

Newcomer Standard (3 couples)

1 – Don Adair and Marian Adair
2 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng
3 – Dave Liang and Dianna Yip

Newcomer Latin (3 couples)

1 – Dave Liang and Dianna Yip
2 – Don Adair and Marian Adair
3 – Henry Cheng and Anna Cheng

Bronze Standard (20 couples)

1 – Chinami Liebowitz and Madeson Basie
2 – Annie Tsang and Tony Tsang
3 – Bill Giang and Alice Lee
4 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong
5 – Kay I. Allen and John E. Allen
6 – Cindy Yu and Boris Garbuzov

Bronze Latin (17 couples)

1 – Zhen Huang and Daniel H. Wong
2 – Michael Britton and Carmel Fowers
3 – Loni Carew-Gibson and Chris Nielsen
4 – Hisae Ito and Henry Robin High
5 – Dianna Yip and Dave Liang
6 – Rachel Blauman and David Crawford

Silver Standard (22 couples)

1 – Madeson Basie and Chinami Liebowitz
2 – Michael Britton and Carmel Fowers
3 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
4 – Helga Gibbs and Ken Gibbs
5 – Leo Raymundo and Katie Newbury
6 – Fanny Chan and Michael Chan
7 – Allan Reyes and Mony Kwong

Silver Latin (17 couples)

1 – Zhen Huang and Daniel H. Wong
2 – Henry Robin High and Hisae Ito
3 – Dior Huang and Chris Sale
4 – Loni Carew-Gibson and Chris Nielsen
5 – Kimberly Beerman and Kevin Fahy
6 – Cindy Yu and Boris Garbuzov

Gold Standard (13 couples)

1 – Suzanna Polyanska and Gary Chen
2 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova
3 – Perry Poon and Raymond Lam
4 – Kevin Fahy and Kimberly Beerman
5 – Anita Perkins and Peter Sher
6 – Helga Gibbs and Ken Gibbs

Gold Latin (8 couples)

1 – Jana Atkinson and Gary Chen
2 – Lawrence Au and Joy Stephanny Lau
3 – Boris Garbuzov and Cindy Yu
4 – Brett Collier and Hilary Archer
5 – Kimberly Beerman and Kevin Fahy
6 – Kenneth Liu and Tawny Hung

Gold Star Latin (3 couples)

1 – Shailesh Sharan and Hiyasmin Matias
2 – Gary Chen and Jana Atkinson
3 – Emmanuel Lopez and Olivia Wan

Prechampionship Standard (11 couples)

1 – Jennifer Liu and Kenneth Liu
2 – George Kao and Leona Chan
3 – Kyla Ramsay and Brian Lundell
3 – Brian Lundell and Kyla Ramsay
4 – Raymond Lam and Perry Poon
5 – Lynn Waters and Marvin Wheeler

Prechampionship Latin (12 couples)

1 – Anthony Grafton and Ola Sotnikova
2 – Ryan Anderson and Anetta Moscibrodzki
3 – Demithri Namal Perera and Vanessa Kathryn Koo
4 – Van Hoang and Michelle Ong
5 – Clement Ho and Grace Wai-Sze Yeung
6 – Jessica Wagner and Eric Gooden

Championship Standard (15 couples)

1 – Misa Cigoj and Anastassia Novozhilova
2 – Andrea Hale and Gherman Mustuc
3 – Mark Elsbury and Olga Alissievich
4 – Alexandre Chalkevitch and Larissa Kerbel
5 – Alex Silde and Anna Firstova
6 – Marie Bolduc and Jean Francois Messier
7 – Joel Marasigan and Clara Shih

Championship Latin (17 couples)

1 – Dan Kitsis and Giselle Peacock
2 – Misa Cigoj and Anastassia Novozhilova
3 – Alex Silde and Anna Firstova
4 РChristine Thibault and Francis Lafreni̬re
5 – Katie Virshilas and Dimitri Iliouchenov
6 – Gherman Mustuc and Andrea Hale