Competition Results

2019 February Dance Festival — February 9th, 2019

Juvenile

Newcomer Standard (3 couples)

1 – Denis Kravtsov and Sofia Kundilivskaya
2 – Mark Kravtsov and Karen Rhee
3 – Andrey Chirkov and Mariia Markina

Newcomer Latin (3 couples)

1 – Denis Kravtsov and Sofia Kundilivskaya
2 – Mark Kravtsov and Karen Rhee
3 – Andrey Chirkov and Mariia Markina

Bronze Standard (1 couples)

1 – Chae Dunbar and Dana Ocampo

Bronze Latin (2 couples)

1 – Avva Nguyen and Sunny Lan
2 – Chae Dunbar and Dana Ocampo

Gold Latin (1 couples)

1 – Owen Tang and Jing Lan

Junior

Bronze Standard (2 couples)

1 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya
2 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya
2 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez
3 – Avva Nguyen and Sunny Lan

Silver Standard (4 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy
3 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya
4 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez

Silver Latin (3 couples)

1 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy
2 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya
3 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez

Gold Standard (2 couples)

1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy

Gold Latin (2 couples)

1 – Owen Tang and Jing Lan
2 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy

Adult

Bronze Standard (3 couples)

1 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang
2 – Jacob Denson and Dominique Tin
3 – Miguel Garcia and Savannah Li

Bronze Latin (3 couples)

1 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang
2 – Jacob Denson and Dominique Tin
3 – Miguel Garcia and Savannah Li

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Ezra Parker and Maria Lee

Silver Latin (2 couples)

1 – Connor Dalton and Theresa Bodnarchuk
2 – Ezra Parker and Dhanya Suntharalingam

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Ezra Parker and Maria Lee

Gold Latin (2 couples)

1 – Connor Dalton and Theresa Bodnarchuk
2 – Ezra Parker and Dhanya Suntharalingam

Prechampionship Standard (5 couples)

1 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
2 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang
3 – Shayna Ding and Jorden Hetherington
4 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond
5 – Aleksander Vlasev and Renee Berard

Prechampionship Latin (2 couples)

1 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
2 – Simon Chung and Anna Olovyannikova

Championship Standard (8 couples)

1 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
2 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
3 – Alexander Golovach and Alisa Popok
4 – Shayna Ding and Jorden Hetherington
5 – Simon Chung and Anna Olovyannikova
6 – Michael Wu and Winnie Chang

Championship Latin (4 couples)

1 – Zachary Lee and Jessica Petrochuk
2 – Alexander Golovach and Alisa Popok
3 – Tair Rasulov and Stephanie LePage
4 – Simon Chung and Anna Olovyannikova

Senior I

Bronze Standard (1 couples)

1 – Francois Verreault and Kellie Bruyneel

Prechampionship Standard (2 couples)

1 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
2 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu

Championship Standard (8 couples)

1 – Peter Chen and Ying Xu
2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
3 – Aleksander Vlasev and Renee Berard
4 – Shirly Cen and Kris Drozdzenski
5 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
6 – Vincent Mok and Victoria Dianov

Championship Latin (1 couples)

1 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson

Senior II

Bronze Standard (1 couples)

1 – Francois Verreault and Kellie Bruyneel

Silver Standard (1 couples)

1 – Chris White and Elise Leyland

Gold Standard (1 couples)

1 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Prechampionship Standard (4 couples)

1 – Miroslav Hatas and Ingrid Zurekova
2 – Cynthia Gordon and Gary Chan
3 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu
4 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft

Prechampionship Latin (1 couples)

1 – Thomas Webber and Diane Duruisseau

Championship Standard (14 couples)

1 – David Spence and Denise Riley-Spence
2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang
3 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
4 – Shirly Cen and Kris Drozdzenski
5 – Jerry Lam and Rainbow Shiu
6 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan
7 – Vincent Mok and Victoria Dianov

Championship Latin (3 couples)

1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung
2 – John Burke and Doreen Thompson
3 – Ron Whitcroft and Gail Whitcroft