2019 SnowBall Classic — November 2nd, 2019
Juvenile | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Rochelle Babineau and Fabian Babineau2 – Coco Lyu and Lawrence Mo 3 – Mario Zhu and Yuci Li |
Newcomer Latin (1 couples) 1 – Coco Lyu and Lawrence Mo |
Bronze Standard (3 couples) 1 – Eli Rutten and Elizaveta Derevyanko2 – Chaevez Dunbar and Sabrina Sanchez 3 – Sam Sloat and Samantha Marasigan |
Bronze Latin (10 couples) 1 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li2 – Rochelle Babineau and Fabian Babineau 3 – Eli Rutten and Elizaveta Derevyanko 4 – Mario Zhu and Yuci Li 5 – Polina Kazantseva and Matthew Tetyorkin 6 – Conor Freeman-Mumford and Bryn Piche |
Silver Standard (1 couples) 1 – Chaevez Dunbar and Sabrina Sanchez |
Silver Latin (3 couples) 1 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li2 – Chaevez Dunbar and Sabrina Sanchez 3 – Elizar Otorochkin and Nicole Astak |
Gold Latin (1 couples) 1 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao |
|
Prechampionship Latin (1 couples) 1 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya |
|
Championship Standard (1 couples) 1 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya |
Championship Latin (1 couples) 1 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya |
Junior | |
Newcomer Standard (3 couples) 1 – Mario Zhu and Yuci Li2 – Rochelle Babineau and Fabian Babineau 3 – Coco Lyu and Lawrence Mo |
Newcomer Latin (1 couples) 1 – Coco Lyu and Lawrence Mo |
Bronze Standard (5 couples) 1 – Victoria Kizhneman and Andrew Ginghina2 – Duncan Yang and Amy Mao 3 – Nathan Kusumoto and Olivia Fuller 4 – Anna Dianov and Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell 5 – Sam Sloat and Samantha Marasigan |
Bronze Latin (8 couples) 1 – Fabian Babineau and Rochelle Babineau2 – Mario Zhu and Yuci Li 3 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li 4 – Elizar Otorochkin and Nicole Astak 5 – Polina Kazantseva and Matthew Tetyorkin 6 – Conor Freeman-Mumford and Bryn Piche |
Silver Standard (7 couples) 1 – Victoria Kizhneman and Andrew Ginghina2 – Duncan Yang and Amy Mao 3 – Pavel Malikhin and Anna Malikhin 4 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya 5 – Egor Kit and Andrea Fonseca 6 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez 7 – Anna Dianov and Lief-Finlay Wills-Campbell |
Silver Latin (6 couples) 1 – Pavel Malikhin and Anna Malikhin2 – Daniel Pryadkin and Polina Khomutskaya 3 – Gabriel Munoz and Dayanara Lopez 4 – Mark Efimov and Olesya Michtchenko 5 – Ryan Wu and Dorothy Li 6 – Elizar Otorochkin and Nicole Astak |
Gold Standard (4 couples) 1 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell2 – Eric Gao and Caroline Yu 3 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy 4 – Egor Kit and Andrea Fonseca |
Gold Latin (10 couples) 1 – Duncan Yang and Amy Mao2 – Owen Tang and Jing Lan 3 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy 4 – Lucas Dianov and Victoria Kazantseva 5 – Pavel Malikhin and Anna Malikhin 6 – Tyson Fung and Claire Tao |
Prechampionship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Dino Rutten and Lora Tseytlin2 – Lucas Dianov and Nemiah Wills-Campbell 3 – Eric Gao and Caroline Yu 4 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya 5 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy |
Prechampionship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Ethan Tam and Jane Chen2 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya 3 – Dino Rutten and Lora Tseytlin 4 – Sebastian Sanchez and Shantele Sophie Cherkasskiy |
Championship Standard (2 couples) 1 – Dino Rutten and Lora Tseytlin2 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya |
Championship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Eric Gao and Caroline Yu2 – Dino Rutten and Lora Tseytlin 3 – Ethan Tam and Jane Chen 4 – Anastasia Kim and Brandon Abaya |
Adult | |
Newcomer Standard (2 couples) 1 – Sequoia Moana-Korner and Cedar Bridgewood2 – Bridgette Carey and Zexiang (Kyle) Yuan | |
Bronze Standard (11 couples) 1 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang2 – Taylor Chapman and Sophie Pavey 3 – Jonathan Tiu and Amy Do 4 – Francois Verreault and Kellie Bruyneel 5 – Leo Cox and Hannah Poaros 6 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung 7 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Beletsky |
Bronze Latin (7 couples) 1 – Taylor Chapman and Yuk Chun (Jenny) Lee2 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang 3 – Jacob Denson and Dominique Tin 4 – Jake Larson and Erica Qiu 5 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung 6 – Leo Cox and Hannah Poaros 7 – Joshua Pablo and Maria Beletsky |
Silver Standard (7 couples) 1 – Richard Liu and Shiyi (Joyce) Li2 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung 3 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang 4 – Francois Verreault and Kellie Bruyneel 5 – Jake Larson and Erica Qiu 6 – Jonathan Tiu and Amy Do 7 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Dhanya Suntharalingam |
Silver Latin (5 couples) 1 – Richard Liu and Shiyi (Joyce) Li2 – Taylor Chapman and Yuk Chun (Jenny) Lee 3 – Jake Larson and Erica Qiu 4 – Joshua Ioan Moroz and Sarah Hin Mui Au-Yeung 5 – Armin Aminuddin and Victoria Huang |
Gold Standard (1 couples) 1 – Richard Liu and Shiyi (Joyce) Li |
Gold Latin (3 couples) 1 – Richard Liu and Shiyi (Joyce) Li2 – Timothy Chin Guan Tan and Theresa Bodnarchuk 3 – Hela Zurekova and Peter Su |
Prechampionship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Simon Chung and Anna Olovyannikova2 – Kevin Tai and Mikie Matsumoto 3 – Jacky Chieh Wang and Kristina Richmond 4 – Daniel Li and Cindy Tan 5 – Nick van de Pauw and Karen Fedoruk |
Prechampionship Latin (3 couples) 1 – Ryan Chow and Donna Huang2 – Mark Lester de Guzman and Cindy Mu Xin Liang 3 – Sergiu Ciolac and Sky Qiu |
Championship Standard (11 couples) 1 – Joao Relha and Alicja Ciesielska2 – Filip Sevcik and Valeriia Polotniak 3 – Maciej Kloskowski and Nikola Zietowska 4 – Daniel Zaharia and Stephanie Bourov 5 – Anton Tseytlin and Maria Bakhmetyeva 6 – Dmitry Ischenko and Tatiana Ischenko |
Championship Latin (8 couples) 1 – Denise Beccari and David Diaz Falcon2 – Alicja Ciesielska and Joao Relha 3 – Maciej Kloskowski and Nikola Zietowska 4 – Filip Sevcik and Valeriia Polotniak 5 – Daniel Zaharia and Stephanie Bourov 6 – Zachary Lee and Jessica Petrochuk |
Senior I | |
Bronze Standard (1 couples) 1 – Laura West and Michael Marye | |
Prechampionship Latin (1 couples) 1 – Peter Zhao and Kim O'Pray |
|
Championship Standard (6 couples) 1 – Dmitry Ischenko and Tatiana Ischenko2 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang 3 – Vincent Mok and Victoria Dianov 4 – Kris Drozdzenski and Shirly Cen 5 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan 6 – Nick van de Pauw and Karen Fedoruk | |
Senior II | |
Silver Standard (1 couples) 1 – Rolands Muiznieks and Joan Withers | |
Gold Standard (1 couples) 1 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon | |
Prechampionship Standard (5 couples) 1 – Peter Cheung and Helen Lu2 – Norair Ghazarian and Coleen Popochock 3 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon 4 – Michael Kittel and Lynne Jordon 5 – Chou Ying Chen and Huimin Chen | |
Championship Standard (13 couples) 1 – Jack Wei and Evatina Tang2 – Vincent Mok and Victoria Dianov 3 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung 4 – Henry Robin High and Judy Y. Chan 5 – Kris Drozdzenski and Shirly Cen 6 – Charles Han and Ailinh Hoang |
Championship Latin (4 couples) 1 – Larry Yip and Sy Jung2 – Gene Rassin and Gitana Rassin 3 – Martin Last and Debi Bowman 4 – Gary Chan and Cynthia Gordon |